Validation Engineer II H-1B salaries
Employers filed 67 certified H-1B applications for Validation Engineer II roles between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $97,760. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Validation Engineer II with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $97,760
- Middle half earn
- $89,676 to $104,748
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,073
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Azzur Group DBA, Azzur Consulting LLC | 15 | $100,000 | +2% |
| Alcami Carolinas Corporation | 4 | $103,811 | +6% |
| Alkermes, Inc. | 3 | $90,000 | −8% |
| Intellectt, Inc. | 3 | $97,760 | 0% |
| Emd Millipore Corporation | 3 | $100,000 | +2% |
| PSC Biotech Corporation | 3 | $85,592 | −12% |
| P & L Development LLC | 2 | $107,952 | +10% |
| Kite Pharma Inc. | 2 | $93,880 | −4% |
| IT Minds, LLC | 2 | $95,358 | −2% |
| Hyde Engineering and Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $85,000 | −13% |
| Cook Polymer Technology | 2 | $86,750 | −11% |
| Civica, Inc. | 2 | $142,500 | +46% |
| Woodstock Sterile Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $85,540 | −12% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, LLC | 1 | $78,686 | −20% |
| Exelead Inc. | 1 | $86,000 | −12% |
| HL Mando America Corporation | 1 | $93,642 | −4% |
| Empower Clinic Services, L.L.C. | 1 | $112,000 | +15% |
| Eliquent Life Sciences | 1 | $86,902 | −11% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals of New York | 1 | $99,000 | +1% |
| KBI Biopharma, Inc. | 1 | $93,038 | −5% |
| Fagron Compounding Services LLC | 1 | $88,130 | −10% |
| Fresenius USA Manufacturing, Inc., a Fresenius Medical Care N.A. company | 1 | $88,000 | −10% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $102,669 | +5% |
| Quality Agents LLC | 1 | $99,000 | +1% |
| Rani Therapeutics, LLC | 1 | $120,182 | +23% |
| Replimune Inc. | 1 | $148,000 | +51% |
| Mangan, Inc. | 1 | $108,680 | +11% |
| Rivian Automotive, LLC | 1 | $111,384 | +14% |
| Shire Human Genetic Therapies Inc. | 1 | $98,000 | 0% |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | +43% |
| Sigma-Aldrich Manufacturing LLC | 1 | $95,000 | −3% |
| Techno Pro Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $89,440 | −9% |
| Total Validation Services, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | +23% |
| Vastek Inc | 1 | $78,478 | −20% |
| Visual Technologies LLC | 1 | $91,894 | −6% |
Where these jobs are
| West Point, PA | 4 | $87,667 |
| Waltham, MA | 4 | $97,098 |
| Hatboro, PA | 4 | $102,248 |
| Albuquerque, NM | 3 | $97,760 |
| Jaffrey, NH | 2 | $98,500 |
| Fredericksburg, VA | 2 | $100,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 2 | $110,204 |
| Lebanon, IN | 2 | $95,358 |
| El Segundo, CA | 2 | $93,880 |
| Davie, FL | 2 | $85,296 |
| Copiague, NY | 2 | $107,952 |
| Woodstock, IL | 2 | $85,540 |
| Petersburg, VA | 2 | $142,500 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $100,859 |
| Wilmington, OH | 2 | $92,650 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $92,592 |
| Danvers, MA | 1 | $102,669 |
| Bedford, MA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Ashland, MA | 1 | $89,996 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $89,996 |
| Level II | 38 | $98,500 |
| Level III | 11 | $107,952 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $91,796 |
| 2024 | 20 | $93,598 |
| 2025 | 30 | $99,999 |
| 2026 | 13 | $95,000 |