Itarks Inc H-1B salaries
Itarks Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $106,558
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Database Administrator | 7 | $91,000 |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $96,000 |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $105,997 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 3 | $95,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $99,840 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $109,000 |
| Cloud Solutions Architect | 2 | $100,398 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $113,000 |
| Data Integration Analyst | 2 | $90,470 |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $93,300 |
| SQA Engineer | 2 | $96,490 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 2 | $112,923 |
| Web Application Developer | 2 | $81,000 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $90,500 |
| Java Web Developer | 2 | $77,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $85,654 |
| AI Solutions Architect | 1 | $104,000 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $120,000 |
| Application Engieer | 1 | $113,000 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $113,000 |
| Data Base Administrator | 1 | $97,000 |
| Data Base Administartor | 1 | $90,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $76,000 |
| Java Consultant | 1 | $126,880 |
| IT Architect | 1 | $108,077 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $103,000 |
| Technology Applications Engineer | 1 | $81,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmington, CT | 4 | $81,000 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $100,381 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $103,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 3 | $91,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $99,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $95,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 2 | $93,500 |
| Milford, MI | 2 | $96,490 |
| Eagle Mountain, UT | 2 | $77,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 2 | $94,500 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $95,840 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $113,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $87,250 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Avondale, AZ | 1 | $103,000 |
| Broomfield, CO | 1 | $86,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $104,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $95,933 |
| 2025 | 19 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 18 | $100,190 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 53 | $99,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $100,381 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).