H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ITSyntax Inc H-1B salaries

ITSyntax Inc filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,096 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,096
Middle half earn
$91,918 to $112,981
Top 10% earn over
$127,289
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$102,024$91,858 – $109,262
Software Engineer4$116,939$99,068 – $132,508
Mainframe Developer3$97,115$97,115 – $97,712
Senior Software Developer2$149,850$138,275 – $161,425
QA Lead2$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Software UI UX Developer2$96,543$88,353 – $104,733
Senior Database Administrator2$103,511$96,766 – $110,256
Data Engineer2$100,970$99,985 – $101,954
Application Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Application Architect/Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Analyst1$126,700$126,700 – $126,700
IT Project Manager1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
IT Consultant1$78,270$78,270 – $78,270
Hadoop Data Engineer1$95,555$95,555 – $95,555
Domain Architect1$129,251$129,251 – $129,251
Database Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cloud Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Automation Engineer1$86,466$86,466 – $86,466
Pyspark Developer1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
SAP Architect1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Principal Statistical Programmer1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
PTC FlexPLM Developer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Sr. Systems Engineer [Cloud & Infrastructure Architect]1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
SQL Database Administrator1$91,100$91,100 – $91,100
System Programmer Analyst1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Systems Administrator1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Test Automation Lead1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH3$99,000$97,787 – $100,970
Plano, TX3$106,000$105,998 – $106,000
Celina, TX2$109,096$105,144 – $113,048
Farmington Hills, MI2$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Irving, TX2$96,543$88,353 – $104,733
Apex, NC2$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Portland, OR2$107,172$96,819 – $117,525
San Francisco, CA2$149,850$138,275 – $161,425
Sterling, VA2$111,810$103,090 – $120,531
Sunnyvale, CA2$136,550$131,625 – $141,475
Wilmington, DE2$97,115$97,115 – $97,115
Mckinney, TX2$95,250$86,375 – $104,125
Memphis, TN2$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Waltham, MA2$78,270$78,270 – $78,270
Land O'Lakes, FL1$101,754$101,754 – $101,754
Jersey City, NJ1$98,310$98,310 – $98,310
Georgetown, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Garner, NC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
El Segundo, CA1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Frisco, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$101,192
202416$97,787
202523$97,115
20266$118,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$146,400
Level II41$99,000
Level III4$107,058

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).