H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ITVision360, Inc. H-1B salaries

ITVision360, Inc. filed 72 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,263 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,263
Middle half earn
$85,530 to $106,000
Top 10% earn over
$115,826
Certified filings
72

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer16$94,026$85,398 – $105,998
Software Engineer11$112,923$102,034 – $112,923
AWS DevOps Engineer3$80,288$80,288 – $82,644
IT Project Manager3$120,000$110,596 – $135,000
ServiceNow Developer3$105,997$103,594 – $110,198
Azure SQL Database Administrator3$76,731$76,731 – $79,498
Database Administrator3$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Java Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Embedded Engineer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Salesforce Developer2$76,315$75,494 – $77,136
Security Engineer-IAM2$90,875$88,836 – $92,914
InfoSec Engineer IV / DevSecOps Engineer2$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
DevOps Engineer2$89,606$85,831 – $93,382
Computer Systems Architect1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Computer System Engineer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
IT Programmer Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Integration Engineer/Boomi Consultant1$94,266$94,266 – $94,266
Informatica MDM Consultant1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Information Security Analysts1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Identity Access Management (IAM) Analyst1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Embedded Penetration & Cybersecurity Engineer1$97,594$97,594 – $97,594
MDM Developer1$97,614$97,614 – $97,614
Java Architect1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Security Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
.Net Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Machine Learning Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Ariba Architect1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Integration Engineer1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Senior Data Analyst1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Software Development Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Technical Test Lead - US1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX18$100,596$90,224 – $105,999
Plano, TX11$101,192$82,056 – $101,192
Frisco, TX6$101,192$89,446 – $104,796
Lewisville, TX3$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Portsmouth, VA3$80,288$80,288 – $82,644
Basking Ridge, NJ3$115,918$105,706 – $119,787
Reston, VA3$92,000$92,000 – $94,578
Charlotte, NC2$99,860$93,329 – $106,392
Apex, NC2$109,876$102,414 – $117,338
Dallas, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Allen, TX2$105,998$105,998 – $105,999
Lansing, MI2$76,315$75,494 – $77,136
Farmers Branch, TX1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Branchburg, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Campbell, CA1$97,594$97,594 – $97,594
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Austin, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Gainesville, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Greensboro, NC1$100,526$100,526 – $100,526
Owings Mills, MD1$97,614$97,614 – $97,614

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,192
202437$101,192
202523$97,614
20267$94,266

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$90,000
Level II59$101,192
Level III2$114,943

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).