Employers
Juniper Square Inc. H-1B salaries
Juniper Square Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $163,020 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $163,020
- Middle half earn
- $135,524 to $210,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,454
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 15 | $135,699 | $135,000 – $187,574 |
| Senior Business Analyst - Data Product Management | 5 | $194,834 | $164,403 – $194,834 |
| Business Analyst - Data Product Management | 4 | $118,737 | $103,522 – $133,952 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $200,000 | $195,450 – $205,000 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 2 | $222,272 | $220,909 – $223,636 |
| Senior Manager, Engineering | 2 | $284,000 | $281,000 – $287,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Data | 2 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 2 | $148,500 | $148,500 – $148,500 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $155,000 | $152,500 – $157,500 |
| Accountant - Senior Associate, Fund Administration | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer, Back End (GPX-Contacts Team) | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 21 | $164,403 | $135,699 – $200,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Buffalo, NY | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $251,500 | $238,250 – $264,750 |
| Collierville, TN | 1 | $148,500 | $148,500 – $148,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $290,000 | $290,000 – $290,000 |
| Edmonds, WA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Evansville, IN | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $148,500 | $148,500 – $148,500 |
| Graham, WA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Snohomish, WA | 1 | $190,900 | $190,900 – $190,900 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | $215,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $195,450 |
| 2026 | 27 | $148,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $135,699 |
| Level II | 12 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 17 | $187,574 |
| Level IV | 6 | $213,512 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).