Kalven Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Kalven Technologies Inc. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kalven Technologies Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,558
- Middle half earn
- $102,690 to $110,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,943
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 27 | $102,690 | −1% |
| Pega Developer | 3 | $106,558 | +1% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $131,997 | +1% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $76,461 | −18% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $108,514 | −24% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $96,928 | −18% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $115,357 | −7% |
| PeopleSoft Developer/Software Engineer | 2 | $114,026 | – |
| Technology Business Consultant | 2 | $108,077 | −4% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $110,656 | −20% |
| Pega Lead System Architect | 2 | $76,544 | −43% |
| Oracle SOA Developer | 2 | $114,026 | 0% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +10% |
| Big Data/Teradata Analyst | 1 | $143,790 | – |
| Computer System Engineer | 1 | $106,558 | +27% |
| BigData/Teradata Analyst | 1 | $136,011 | – |
| Expert Enterprise Architect | 1 | $108,077 | −28% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $108,077 | +5% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $108,077 | +7% |
| OpenShift Java Platform Developer | 1 | $108,077 | – |
| Oracle SOA Developer and DevOps | 1 | $126,090 | – |
| Pega Consultant | 1 | $90,210 | −14% |
| Senior Pega System Architect | 1 | $106,059 | – |
| Technology Business Consultant Senior | 1 | $108,077 | −14% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Elk Grove Village, IL | 15 | $102,690 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 8 | $106,558 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 4 | $106,568 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $114,026 |
| Raritan, NJ | 3 | $131,997 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $76,461 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $96,928 |
| Conroe, TX | 2 | $108,077 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 2 | $106,558 |
| Brookfield, WI | 2 | $108,514 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $107,838 |
| Tysons, VA | 2 | $114,026 |
| Hialeah, FL | 2 | $76,544 |
| Colton, CA | 1 | $115,357 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $90,210 |
| Lake Forest, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Le Verne, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $104,374 |
| 2024 | 20 | $102,690 |
| 2025 | 23 | $108,077 |
| 2026 | 10 | $108,077 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 60 | $106,558 |
| Level III | 3 | $115,357 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).