H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kanap Systems LLC H-1B salaries

Kanap Systems LLC filed 163 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,038 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,038
Middle half earn
$84,890 to $103,074
Top 10% earn over
$109,283
Certified filings
163

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer59$91,978$84,364 – $105,498
Java Developer25$95,000$90,000 – $102,877
Software Engineer19$98,000$90,822 – $105,997
Java Full Stack Developer5$90,000$84,094 – $97,157
DevOps Engineer4$84,094$83,584 – $88,368
Business Systems Analyst3$81,702$81,702 – $82,659
.Net Developer3$83,000$82,923 – $89,652
IT Application Engineer3$88,088$86,434 – $102,003
Developer3$85,384$85,384 – $89,211
Senior Software Developer2$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
UI/UX Front-End Developer2$97,386$97,386 – $97,386
Senior Java Developer2$107,650$107,531 – $107,770
Quality Control Chemist2$94,775$93,282 – $96,268
Computer System Validation Engineer2$92,227$88,795 – $95,659
Computer Software Validation Engineer2$96,746$96,120 – $97,373
Software Application Developer2$87,500$86,250 – $88,750
Golang Developer2$94,536$88,816 – $100,256
Computer Software Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
AWS Full Stack Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Business Analyst1$72,634$72,634 – $72,634
Agile RPA Business Analyst1$87,984$87,984 – $87,984
AWS Full Stack Developer1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890
Java Backend Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
IT Business Analyst1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Quality Analyst Lead1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
OBIEE Developer1$106,475$106,475 – $106,475
NetSuite Consultant1$89,939$89,939 – $89,939
Java Full Stack Java Developer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Full Stack .Net Developer1$86,590$86,590 – $86,590
Full Stack Java Developer1$86,590$86,590 – $86,590
RPA Business Analyst1$86,570$86,570 – $86,570
Quality Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Soft Quality Analyst1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Senior Quality Analyst1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Recipe Development Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Software Application Engineer1$117,749$117,749 – $117,749
Software Developer Tekla1$61,000$61,000 – $61,000
Software Quality Analyst1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Software Validation Engineer1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Validation Engineer1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ11$83,096$83,096 – $96,147
Atlanta, GA6$83,986$82,971 – $94,750
Irving, TX6$101,192$92,798 – $101,192
Plano, TX6$98,096$86,820 – $104,796
Richmond, VA5$107,411$102,939 – $107,890
Austin, TX5$85,384$85,384 – $90,355
Fort Worth, TX4$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Mechanicsburg, PA4$93,392$91,926 – $94,542
Bloomington, IL4$84,094$83,584 – $88,368
Cambridge, MA3$97,760$94,775 – $98,426
Charlotte, NC3$101,000$96,322 – $106,993
Cleveland, OH3$83,000$82,923 – $83,818
Deerfield, IL3$106,558$104,624 – $106,558
Morris Plains, NJ3$110,000$110,000 – $112,959
Baton Rouge, LA3$106,974$104,083 – $106,974
Albany, NY3$88,000$78,965 – $89,074
Aubrey, TX2$101,462$95,731 – $107,192
Canton, MA2$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
Blue Ash, OH2$90,274$85,137 – $95,410
Alpharetta, GA2$98,642$93,321 – $103,962

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202319$102,294
202461$86,694
202558$95,246
202625$92,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I84$85,384
Level II79$101,192

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).