H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kiewit Corporation H-1B salaries

Kiewit Corporation filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $126,724 a year.

Median salary offered
$126,724
Middle half earn
$100,049 to $138,764
Top 10% earn over
$149,350
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sr. SAP Functional Analyst4$136,069$128,446 – $142,384
Data Analyst3$78,000$75,530 – $79,040
Senior Software Engineer3$139,182$134,993 – $139,591
Lead SAP Functional Analyst2$153,050$150,875 – $155,226
Senior Data Engineer2$123,462$121,345 – $125,580
Sr. Custom App Developer2$130,465$130,465 – $130,465
Sr. Systems Analyst (TG Technical Systems Analyst 3)2$128,584$127,633 – $129,534
Senior Systems Analyst2$134,010$131,197 – $136,824
Software Engineer, Data Engineering2$107,295$97,864 – $116,726
Supply Chain Specialist 22$87,144$84,817 – $89,472
Data Scientist1$95,200$95,200 – $95,200
Data Engineer I1$92,910$92,910 – $92,910
Principal Buyer, Fabrication1$125,823$125,823 – $125,823
Database Administrators1$131,044$131,044 – $131,044
Customer Success Engineer1$105,648$105,648 – $105,648
Cloud Architect I1$142,104$142,104 – $142,104
Senior Data Manager1$156,020$156,020 – $156,020
Senior Integration Engineer1$154,110$154,110 – $154,110
SAP Functional Analyst II1$126,766$126,766 – $126,766
Senior Data Analyst1$109,640$109,640 – $109,640
Software Engineer 11$99,807$99,807 – $99,807
SR. Software Engineer (TG Engineer 3)1$124,110$124,110 – $124,110
SQS Engineer 11$86,700$86,700 – $86,700
SQS Engineer I1$89,180$89,180 – $89,180
Supply Chain Specialist 31$100,776$100,776 – $100,776
Supply Chain Specialist III1$87,905$87,905 – $87,905
TG Customer Success Engineer1$101,781$101,781 – $101,781
TG Manager1$145,176$145,176 – $145,176
TG Sr. Analyst, Functional Solutions1$112,389$112,389 – $112,389
TG Sr. Analyst, Technical Solutions1$134,721$134,721 – $134,721
TG Sr. Software Engineer1$137,511$137,511 – $137,511
TG Technical Systems Analyst 41$170,127$170,127 – $170,127

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
La Vista, NE21$128,384$124,110 – $139,182
Omaha, NE6$111,014$85,910 – $133,097
Lenexa, KS5$87,905$86,700 – $91,800
Mckinney, TX3$130,465$130,465 – $132,593
Houston, TX2$107,502$98,341 – $116,662
Frisco, TX1$157,401$157,401 – $157,401
Lavista, NE1$145,176$145,176 – $145,176
Greenville, MS1$100,776$100,776 – $100,776
Aubrey, TX1$154,110$154,110 – $154,110
Prosper, TX1$116,907$116,907 – $116,907
The Woodlands, TX1$105,648$105,648 – $105,648
Vancouver, WA1$82,489$82,489 – $82,489
Wilmington, DE1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Woodlands, TX1$101,781$101,781 – $101,781

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$130,465
202414$122,692
202518$129,714
202611$99,807

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$89,180
Level II2$103,566
Level III2$134,204
Level IV19$139,182

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).