H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Customer Success Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Customer Success Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $129,495.

Median salary offered
$129,495
Middle half earn
$108,441 to $148,333
Top 10% earn over
$165,000
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
QlikTech Inc.6$134,500$127,750 – $139,750
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.6$158,181$145,340 – $168,750
Vast Data, Inc.4$132,222$123,750 – $142,147
Xano, Inc.3$90,000$81,223 – $90,000
Cyera US Inc.2$158,974$158,974 – $158,974
Duck Creek Technologies LLC2$151,440$140,215 – $162,665
Descope Inc.2$125,000$117,500 – $132,500
Kaseya US LLC2$102,419$102,263 – $102,575
NetApp, Inc.2$134,492$126,737 – $142,246
Rubrik, Inc.2$102,250$96,125 – $108,375
Niobium Microsystems, Inc.2$175,000$170,000 – $180,000
Lightbeam.Ai Inc2$112,652$99,361 – $125,944
Dataiku Inc.1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
BackOps-ai Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Adobe Inc.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Kiewit Corporation1$105,648$105,648 – $105,648
Ketch Kloud, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
DataRobot Inc.1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
IBM Corporation1$136,098$136,098 – $136,098
Bask Health, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Caddi Technologies, Inc.1$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc.1$108,347$108,347 – $108,347
The MathWorks, Inc.1$108,722$108,722 – $108,722
Postman, Inc.1$121,202$121,202 – $121,202
OT Technology, Inc.1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Moveworks, Inc.1$163,250$163,250 – $163,250
Rescale, Inc.1$119,000$119,000 – $119,000
Torana Inc.1$130,978$130,978 – $130,978
Reworkd AI, Inc1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
The Veritas Healthcare Solutions LLC1$117,166$117,166 – $117,166
Warehouse One, Inc.1$56,472$56,472 – $56,472

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Francisco, CA4$128,049$112,250 – $139,574
Durham, NC3$125,000$122,500 – $137,630
Delaware, OH2$134,500$132,250 – $136,750
Woodland Hills, CA2$81,223$76,834 – $85,612
San Jose, CA2$133,118$130,059 – $136,176
Pennington, NJ2$147,348$145,340 – $149,355
Apex, NC2$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Miami, FL2$102,419$102,263 – $102,575
Brooklyn, NY2$158,974$158,974 – $158,974
Alpharetta, GA1$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
Chicago, IL1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Charlotte, NC1$86,070$86,070 – $86,070
Celina, TX1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Cary, NC1$121,000$121,000 – $121,000
Campbell, CA1$139,443$139,443 – $139,443
Austin, TX1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Atlanta, GA1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Dayton, OH1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Houston, TX1$118,983$118,983 – $118,983
Irvine, CA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$90,000
Level II14$122,500
Level III9$127,000
Level IV19$150,259

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$135,000
202411$130,000
202522$134,989
202618$120,601