H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

KinderCare Education, LLC H-1B salaries

KinderCare Education, LLC filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $136,786 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$136,786
Middle half earn
$130,936 to $149,896
Top 10% earn over
$150,812
Certified filings
22

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Front End Developer2$135,000+16%$135,000 – $135,000
Senior DevOps Engineer2$149,990+12%$149,787 – $150,192
Data Engineer1$137,987+30%$137,987 – $137,987
Data Product Owner1$150,000+20%$150,000 – $150,000
DevOps Engineer1$123,000+19%$123,000 – $123,000
Dev Ops Engineer II1$133,172+8%$133,172 – $133,172
DevOps Manager1$177,500+22%$177,500 – $177,500
IT Automation and Quality Engineer1$120,843−1%$120,843 – $120,843
Product Manager1$150,000−6%$150,000 – $150,000
Principal Applications Developer1$172,718+38%$172,718 – $172,718
Senior Data Engineer1$145,000+6%$145,000 – $145,000
Product Manager, Data Analytics1$146,370+8%$146,370 – $146,370
Senior Integrations Engineer1$145,000+4%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior IT Automation and QA Data Engineer1$135,584–$135,584 – $135,584
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$130,191+8%$130,191 – $130,191
Senior Sitecore Engineer1$150,858–$150,858 – $150,858
Sitecore Software Engineer1$135,252–$135,252 – $135,252
Software Engineer1$121,727−12%$121,727 – $121,727
Workday Administrator1$125,000−3%$125,000 – $125,000
Workday Systems Analyst1$130,000+23%$130,000 – $130,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Frisco, TX2$129,292$126,146 – $132,438
Aurora, CO1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Carlsbad, CA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Chester Springs, PA1$133,172$133,172 – $133,172
Dublin, OH1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Haslet, TX1$150,394$150,394 – $150,394
Herriman, UT1$172,718$172,718 – $172,718
Hillsboro, OR1$130,191$130,191 – $130,191
Justin, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Land O' Lakes, FL1$137,987$137,987 – $137,987
Las Vegas, NV1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Leander, TX1$120,843$120,843 – $120,843
Mckinney, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Northlake, TX1$135,252$135,252 – $135,252
Phoenix, AZ1$121,727$121,727 – $121,727
Plano, TX1$150,858$150,858 – $150,858
Rochester, MI1$146,370$146,370 – $146,370
Sewickley, PA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Tigard, OR1$177,500$177,500 – $177,500
Vancouver, WA1$149,585$149,585 – $149,585

By year

20232$137,500
20245$135,000
202512$140,811
20263$137,987

By experience level

Level II5$137,987
Level III8$135,000
Level IV7$146,370

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs