H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Korn Ferry (US) H-1B salaries

Korn Ferry (US) filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $152,390 a year.

Median salary offered
$152,390
Middle half earn
$113,946 to $171,250
Top 10% earn over
$195,979
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Dev Ops Software Engineer4$152,390$147,186 – $155,000
Senior Full Stack Developer3$160,000$158,500 – $160,000
Senior Consultant3$127,171$105,466 – $128,575
Application Architect2$169,500$163,750 – $175,250
Senior Principal2$185,350$180,175 – $190,525
Client Director and Team Leader1$89,981$89,981 – $89,981
Associate1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Associate Principal1$100,506$100,506 – $100,506
Associate Consultant1$74,464$74,464 – $74,464
Senior Client Partner1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Principal1$100,506$100,506 – $100,506
Platform Engineer Sr/Sr. Software Developer1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Sr. Consultant “ Quality Assurance1$110,261$110,261 – $110,261
Senior Director, Product Development1$195,700$195,700 – $195,700
Sr Principal, Product Development, Digital Delivery Solution1$196,258$196,258 – $196,258
Senior Workday Integrations Developer1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
Software Engineer1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Concord, NC3$127,171$118,716 – $142,586
The Colony, TX2$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Murfreesboro, TN2$106,870$95,316 – $118,425
Lynnwood, WA2$195,979$195,840 – $196,118
New York, NY2$100,506$100,506 – $100,506
Dallas, TX1$62,000$62,000 – $62,000
Ashburn, VA1$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Celina, TX1$157,000$157,000 – $157,000
Kildeer, IL1$181,000$181,000 – $181,000
Madison, WI1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Katy, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Irvine, CA1$195,700$195,700 – $195,700
Media, PA1$89,981$89,981 – $89,981
Marlborough, MA1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Princeton, NJ1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Nashua, NH1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Prosper, TX1$149,781$149,781 – $149,781
Reston, VA1$74,464$74,464 – $74,464
Sharon, MA1$139,402$139,402 – $139,402
Wake Forest, NC1$137,000$137,000 – $137,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$127,171
20249$100,506
202512$156,000
20262$147,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$82,222
Level II3$100,506
Level III3$155,000
Level IV18$157,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).