Kovan Technology Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Kovan Technology Solutions LLC filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,301 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,301
- Middle half earn
- $92,539 to $103,584
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,845
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 16 | $98,301 |
| Data Scientist | 7 | $96,034 |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $120,328 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $86,694 |
| System Analyst | 3 | $78,354 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 2 | $110,854 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 2 | $95,659 |
| Senior BI Consultant | 2 | $95,420 |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $103,938 |
| Oracle Applications Techno Functional Consultant | 2 | $98,862 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $86,507 |
| BI Consultant | 1 | $96,034 |
| Oracle Techno Functional Consultant | 1 | $79,851 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $84,094 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $99,840 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $114,379 |
| Android Developer | 1 | $71,531 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $78,354 |
| Reliability Engineer | 1 | $105,997 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $95,659 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $98,301 |
| Sr. SAP ISU Consultant | 1 | $103,584 |
| Sr. Oracle Techno Functional Consultant | 1 | $123,614 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $105,997 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $103,002 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $99,590 |
| Technical Service Manager | 1 | $94,598 |
| Veeva CRM Consultant | 1 | $92,539 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 13 | $94,598 |
| Lisle, IL | 10 | $99,174 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $96,034 |
| Southfield, MI | 3 | $98,301 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 3 | $78,354 |
| Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 2 | $112,518 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $94,193 |
| High Point, NC | 2 | $102,482 |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $98,862 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Clemmons, NC | 2 | $93,839 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $92,539 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $86,694 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $123,614 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $114,379 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,958 |
| Lafayette, NY | 1 | $120,328 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $92,539 |
| 2024 | 27 | $98,301 |
| 2025 | 19 | $98,862 |
| 2026 | 11 | $96,034 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $79,851 |
| Level II | 44 | $98,301 |
| Level III | 13 | $103,002 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).