Labcorp Early Development Laboratories Inc. H-1B salaries
Labcorp Early Development Laboratories Inc. filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,746 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Labcorp Early Development Laboratories Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $80,746
- Middle half earn
- $53,436 to $122,247
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,671
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Study Technician II | 3 | $51,064 | – |
| Associate Director, Early Development Global Bus. Operations | 2 | $165,277 | – |
| Senior Study Technician | 2 | $49,910 | – |
| Staff Scientist II | 2 | $97,896 | +8% |
| Data Architect | 2 | $130,832 | +1% |
| Application Developer III | 1 | $120,973 | −2% |
| Integration Tech Lead | 1 | $136,906 | +6% |
| Bioanalytical Lead Scientist II | 1 | $93,787 | – |
| Bioanalytical Lead Scientist - Level II | 1 | $76,835 | – |
| Director, Product Strategy - Life Sciences(Drug Development) | 1 | $166,525 | 0% |
| Manager, Metabolism | 1 | $109,470 | – |
| Lab Scientist II | 1 | $54,226 | −54% |
| IT Quality Manager | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Method Development Scientist II | 1 | $65,291 | – |
| QC Scientist III-BioPharm CMC | 1 | $78,562 | – |
| Research Associate | 1 | $43,867 | −38% |
| Post Doctoral Research Associate | 1 | $76,835 | +28% |
| Method Development Scientist III | 1 | $77,626 | – |
| Senior Storage and Backup Engineer | 1 | $122,179 | – |
| Senior Anatomic Pathologist | 1 | $183,061 | – |
| Staff Scientist I | 1 | $65,250 | −12% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $127,504 | −4% |
| Study Director I | 1 | $77,667 | – |
| Study Director III Toxicology | 1 | $85,509 | – |
| Study Tech I UR | 1 | $50,045 | – |
| Study Tech II UR | 1 | $50,045 | – |
Where they work
| Madison, WI | 16 | $52,645 |
| Greenfield, IN | 4 | $96,200 |
| Reston, VA | 3 | $165,277 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $138,060 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $93,787 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $77,667 |
| Burlington, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Loganville, GA | 1 | $122,450 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | $183,061 |
| Powell, OH | 1 | $120,973 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $122,179 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $112,861 |
| 2024 | 8 | $101,628 |
| 2025 | 11 | $76,835 |
| 2026 | 8 | $59,738 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $50,045 |
| Level II | 13 | $65,291 |
| Level III | 14 | $122,314 |
| Level IV | 2 | $96,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).