H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Land O'Lakes, Inc. H-1B salaries

Land O'Lakes, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$104,537 to $156,154
Top 10% earn over
$176,218
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Lead Data Engineer3$155,361+7%$147,680 – $155,758
Integration Platform Engineer2$109,816–$101,666 – $117,966
Associate R&D Manager1$94,279+22%$94,279 – $94,279
Associate Marketing Manager1$115,720+6%$115,720 – $115,720
Dairy Sales Specialist/Consultant1$102,000–$102,000 – $102,000
Bioinformatics Data Scientist1$108,6750%$108,675 – $108,675
Data Science and Digital Products Manager1$176,218–$176,218 – $176,218
IT Integration Manager & Architect1$191,912–$191,912 – $191,912
Quality Assurance Manager1$130,000+8%$130,000 – $130,000
RPA Solution Architect1$145,018+16%$145,018 – $145,018
Scientist - Companion Animal1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Senior Data Integration Developer1$156,509+14%$156,509 – $156,509
Sr. Data Science Specialist1$104,537−23%$104,537 – $104,537
Senior Data Solution Architect/Engineer1$75,962–$75,962 – $75,962
Senior Integration Engineer1$156,029+12%$156,029 – $156,029
Sr. IT Manager (Software Development)1$158,766–$158,766 – $158,766
Senior Oracle DBA Engineer1$121,081–$121,081 – $121,081
Truterra Technical Product Owner1$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Arden Hills, MN8$155,758$139,034 – $161,436
Gray Summit, MO2$87,981$81,972 – $93,990
Oak Point, TX2$109,816$101,666 – $117,966
Antioch, CA1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Doylestown, PA1$108,675$108,675 – $108,675
Cumming, GA1$156,029$156,029 – $156,029
Gainesville, FL1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Frisco, TX1$158,766$158,766 – $158,766
Medina, MN1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Neosho, MO1$94,279$94,279 – $94,279
Seattle, WA1$104,537$104,537 – $104,537
Tulare, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$130,000
20248$138,221
20255$145,018
20261$126,115

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II5$100,000
Level III4$132,352
Level IV8$155,758

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs