Employers
Libsys, Inc H-1B salaries
Libsys, Inc filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,708 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $104,708
- Middle half earn
- $97,000 to $109,875
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,349
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 19 | $103,500 | $100,500 – $106,300 |
| Senior Software Developer | 6 | $120,500 | $120,387 – $120,500 |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 4 | $110,000 | $105,000 – $110,000 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Sterling EDI Consultant | 3 | $107,000 | $102,000 – $107,000 |
| Big Data Developer | 2 | $106,579 | $106,568 – $106,590 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $104,500 | $103,750 – $105,250 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| App/Cloud Support Specialist | 2 | $104,708 | $104,313 – $105,104 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $105,500 | $105,500 – $105,500 |
| DevOps AWS | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 – $89,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Lead ETL SAP BODS Developer | 1 | $139,500 | $139,500 – $139,500 |
| File Net Consultant | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 – $100,100 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $98,500 | $98,500 – $98,500 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Quality Analyst/Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Package Consultant 2 | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| SAP BODS Developer | 1 | $118,500 | $118,500 – $118,500 |
| SAP Functional Consultant | 1 | $117,500 | $117,500 – $117,500 |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| SAP Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Naperville, IL | 7 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 7 | $106,000 | $93,600 – $106,000 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $108,000 | $106,000 – $110,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,750 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Troy, MI | 3 | $120,349 | $111,424 – $120,674 |
| Hillsborough Township, NJ | 3 | $105,500 | $104,708 – $106,250 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $101,000 | $99,750 – $102,250 |
| Rochester, MI | 2 | $120,500 | $120,500 – $120,500 |
| East Reynoldsburg, OH | 2 | $93,750 | $91,375 – $96,125 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $92,000 | $91,500 – $92,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $101,500 | $101,500 – $101,500 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 2 | $102,000 | $99,500 – $104,500 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $120,424 | $120,387 – $120,462 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $117,500 | $117,500 – $117,500 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $121,500 | $121,500 – $121,500 |
| Cranford, NJ | 1 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 – $100,100 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $106,600 | $106,600 – $106,600 |
| Allegan, MI | 1 | $118,500 | $118,500 – $118,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | 22 | $101,500 |
| 2025 | 14 | $106,800 |
| 2026 | 24 | $106,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $87,750 |
| Level II | 51 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $120,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).