Logging-in.com, LLC H-1B salaries
Logging-in.com, LLC filed 141 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Logging-in.com, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $85,000
- Middle half earn
- $77,000 to $97,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 141
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 23 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Data Analyst | 15 | $97,000 | +11% |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $94,000 | −11% |
| Business Analyst | 10 | $82,000 | −8% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $102,000 | −26% |
| Java Developer | 7 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Data Scientist | 6 | $90,000 | −24% |
| Validation Engineer | 4 | $90,000 | −2% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $78,000 | −24% |
| Gen AI Engineer | 3 | $77,000 | −24% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $80,000 | −22% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $89,000 | −3% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $99,000 | +11% |
| Operations Manager | 2 | $66,500 | −25% |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $108,000 | +4% |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $69,000 | −33% |
| Scrum Master/Project Manager | 2 | $114,000 | +20% |
| Security Analyst | 2 | $88,500 | −11% |
| Security Engineer | 2 | $62,000 | −54% |
| Data Quality Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +4% |
| AI ML Engineer | 1 | $69,000 | −37% |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −24% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | +39% |
| Could DevOps Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | −26% |
| Industrial Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | −9% |
| Healthcare Analyst | 1 | $74,000 | −11% |
| Data Engineer & Sr. Data Analyst | 1 | $109,000 | – |
| Networking Systems Engineer | 1 | $121,000 | +17% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | −23% |
| Network and Data Center Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | – |
| Internal Auditor | 1 | $77,000 | −16% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $74,000 | −22% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $69,000 | −22% |
| Programmer | 1 | $84,000 | −1% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $60,000 | −57% |
| Production Support Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −5% |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $66,000 | −41% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $64,000 | −60% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | −35% |
| QA Test Engineer | 1 | $69,000 | −21% |
| Senior Program Manager, Content Delivery and Operations | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $87,000 | −20% |
| QC (Quality control) Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | +13% |
| Senior Staff DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | −37% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $93,000 | −35% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −10% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $85,000 | −22% |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $60,000 | −31% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Farmington Hills, MI | 6 | $75,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $66,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $175,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $77,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $97,000 |
| Denton, TX | 3 | $97,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $90,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 3 | $64,000 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $83,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 3 | $91,000 |
| Hamilton, OH | 3 | $90,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $81,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $83,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $110,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $78,000 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $114,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $73,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $109,500 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $70,500 |
| Herriman, UT | 2 | $62,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 41 | $81,000 |
| 2025 | 35 | $84,000 |
| 2026 | 65 | $91,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 67 | $77,000 |
| Level II | 70 | $94,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $79,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).