Employers
Lorven Group Inc H-1B salaries
Lorven Group Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $92,000
- Middle half earn
- $83,106 to $99,705
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,308
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 7 | $91,645 | $79,425 – $103,750 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $94,037 | $87,199 – $95,873 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $81,266 | $81,266 – $81,266 |
| Full Stack .NET Software Developer | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| NetSuite Developer | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 – $101,109 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Software Developer 2 | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Software Engineer / DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,738 | $85,738 – $85,738 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $75,816 | $75,816 – $75,816 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $85,738 | $83,502 – $88,692 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $76,794 | $76,794 – $90,002 |
| Issaquah, WA | 2 | $110,635 | $110,635 – $110,635 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $90,702 | $88,054 – $93,351 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $75,816 | $75,816 – $75,816 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 – $101,109 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Norcross, GA | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $84,157 | $84,157 – $84,157 |
| Waxhaw, NC | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 8 | $83,336 |
| 2024 | 8 | $91,822 |
| 2025 | 5 | $104,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $103,668 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 9 | $91,645 |
| Level II | 11 | $92,581 |
| Level III | 3 | $96,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).