H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Maayee, Inc. H-1B salaries

Maayee, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year.

Median salary offered
$99,840
Middle half earn
$91,520 to $102,960
Top 10% earn over
$111,176
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Active Directory Engineer3$93,912$90,636 – $93,912
Salesforce Developer3$101,920$101,920 – $108,420
SCCM/Intune Architect3$103,418$102,669 – $103,418
Application Security Specialist2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Senior Data Engineer2$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Application Support Developer1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Application Software Developer1$127,920$127,920 – $127,920
5G Core Network Engineer1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
Automation Tester1$85,280$85,280 – $85,280
IT Application Developer1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Information Security Engineer1$75,920$75,920 – $75,920
MDM Architect1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
ETL Teradata Developer1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Senior 5G Core Network Administrator1$101,421$101,421 – $101,421
Senior Analyst (Middleware)1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Senior Engineer1$127,920$127,920 – $127,920
Software Analyst (ETL Developer)1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Software Engineer1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Software Engineer - QA1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Training and Development Specialist (Data)1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
Training and Development Specialist (SCM)1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Brooklyn, NY4$102,669$101,920 – $103,418
Plano, TX4$101,920$98,020 – $105,170
Atlanta, GA3$102,960$101,400 – $104,520
Vestal, NY3$93,912$90,636 – $93,912
Houston, TX2$127,920$127,920 – $127,920
Cumming, GA2$93,350$89,315 – $97,386
Alpharetta, GA2$106,600$104,780 – $108,420
Franklin, TN2$89,024$84,032 – $94,016
Detroit, MI1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Concord, NC1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Dallas, TX1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640
Jacksonville, FL1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Richfield, MN1$75,920$75,920 – $75,920
Sandy Springs, GA1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Suwanee, GA1$68,640$68,640 – $68,640

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$100,880
202414$93,912
20258$100,214
20261$114,920

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II25$99,008
Level III4$114,670

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).