Man Investments USA Holdings Inc H-1B salaries
Man Investments USA Holdings Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,000 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Man Investments USA Holdings Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,000
- Middle half earn
- $115,000 to $172,744
- Top 10% earn over
- $210,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Portfolio Analyst | 4 | $100,381 | 0% |
| Portfolio Manager | 3 | $130,000 | −21% |
| Staff Engineer | 3 | $168,500 | +8% |
| Quantitative Researcher | 2 | $157,087 | −21% |
| Senior Engineer | 2 | $160,000 | +15% |
| Senior Portfolio Analyst | 2 | $130,000 | −7% |
| Quantitative Researcher “ Equities | 2 | $220,000 | – |
| Portfolio Risk Officer | 2 | $170,000 | – |
| Analyst | 2 | $155,000 | +67% |
| Engineer | 2 | $112,500 | +1% |
| Associate Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +14% |
| Numeric Rotational Analyst | 1 | $100,381 | – |
| Legal Counsel | 1 | $250,000 | +65% |
| Investment Risk Director | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Investment Operations Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | −1% |
| Engineer (Java) | 1 | $131,082 | – |
| Canada Institutional Business Development | 1 | $191,000 | – |
| Associate, Quantitative Researcher | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Associate Portfolio Manager | 1 | $130,000 | −32% |
| Quantitative Trader | 1 | $150,000 | −14% |
| Quantitative Research Rotational Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Quantitative Portfolio Management Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Legal Counsel | 1 | $235,000 | +8% |
| Senior Quantitative Researcher | 1 | $175,000 | −8% |
| Senior SQL Server DBA / Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Senior Support Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +25% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $172,744 | +25% |
Where they work
| Boston, MA | 26 | $127,500 |
| New York, NY | 10 | $188,000 |
| Arlington, MA | 1 | $172,744 |
| Ashland, MA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $250,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| West New York, NY | 1 | $130,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $135,000 |
| 2026 | 17 | $130,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $100,381 |
| Level II | 8 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $157,500 |
| Level IV | 15 | $172,744 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).