H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

MASE Insights LLC H-1B salaries

MASE Insights LLC filed 45 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $80,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$80,000
Middle half earn
$70,000 to $90,000
Top 10% earn over
$114,200
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Industrial Engineer12$70,000−22%$70,000 – $74,750
Stress Engineer6$101,500+7%$83,250 – $112,250
Quality Engineer5$74,000−19%$74,000 – $81,000
Mechanical Engineer4$82,000−9%$80,000 – $85,360
Supply Chain Analyst3$70,000−7%$70,000 – $70,000
Mechanical Design Engineer2$90,500−2%$89,250 – $91,750
Test Manager2$151,500+44%$151,500 – $151,500
Manufacturing Engineer2$90,000−2%$90,000 – $90,000
Automation Test Engineer1$75,000−18%$75,000 – $75,000
QA Test Engineer1$94,000+8%$94,000 – $94,000
QA Automation Engineer1$115,000+28%$115,000 – $115,000
Industrial and Systems Engineer1$72,0000%$72,000 – $72,000
Manufacturing Design Engineer1$81,000−43%$81,000 – $81,000
Software QA Engineer1$70,000−31%$70,000 – $70,000
Senior Software Developer1$190,000+55%$190,000 – $190,000
Senior Quality Engineer1$94,000−22%$94,000 – $94,000
Validation Engineer1$75,000−19%$75,000 – $75,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Wichita, KS20$82,500$74,750 – $90,000
Kinston, NC12$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Plano, TX4$133,250$109,750 – $151,500
Richardson, TX4$90,500$84,750 – $98,000
Lafayette, IN3$80,000$75,000 – $84,720
Livermore, CA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Wellington, KS1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

By year

202417$70,000
202519$84,000
20269$89,440

By experience level

Level I15$70,000
Level II24$84,000
Level III6$133,250

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs