1X Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
1X Technologies, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $150,654 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare 1X Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $150,654
- Middle half earn
- $131,250 to $179,894
- Top 10% earn over
- $199,763
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Research Engineer, Robotic Learning | 7 | $166,566 | – |
| Mechanical Engineer | 3 | $150,654 | +67% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 3 | $175,157 | +35% |
| Senior Platforms Engineer | 3 | $175,000 | – |
| Manufacturing Process Engineer | 2 | $130,000 | +39% |
| Research Engineer | 2 | $131,250 | −25% |
| Robotics Control Engineer | 2 | $158,860 | 0% |
| Research Engineer, Robot Learning | 2 | $215,000 | – |
| Tech Lead, Autonomy Systems | 2 | $201,094 | – |
| Senior Mechanical Engineering | 2 | $138,392 | – |
| Senior FEA Simulation Engineer, Thermal | 2 | $129,136 | – |
| Robotics Controls Engineer | 2 | $180,000 | +28% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $133,952 | +53% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $106,070 | +15% |
| Production Solutions Engineer | 1 | $137,861 | – |
| Mechanical Engineer, Battery & Charger | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $117,458 | +28% |
| Materials Engineer, Alloys | 1 | $178,797 | – |
| Manufacturing Process Execution Engineer | 1 | $166,962 | – |
| Engineering Technical Lead, Robot Diagnostics | 1 | $199,763 | – |
| Robotics Test Engineer | 1 | $132,142 | +14% |
| Robotics Engineer | 1 | $133,390 | +22% |
| Senior Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $117,458 | −7% |
| Senior RF Engineer | 1 | $135,429 | +15% |
| Senior Staff Reliability Engineer | 1 | $187,803 | +4% |
| Sr. Staff Design for Reliability Engineer | 1 | $175,157 | – |
| Sourcing Specialist | 1 | $71,000 | −14% |
| Staff Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $175,157 | +6% |
| Staff Quality Engineer | 1 | $165,000 | +10% |
| User Researcher | 1 | $180,000 | +15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Carlos, CA | 22 | $137,861 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 13 | $180,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 7 | $175,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 6 | $133,952 |
| Mountain View, CA | 4 | $131,250 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $114,192 |
| 2024 | 4 | $150,625 |
| 2025 | 18 | $170,981 |
| 2026 | 29 | $137,861 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $99,841 |
| Level II | 24 | $132,142 |
| Level III | 9 | $175,000 |
| Level IV | 15 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).