AAA Virginia Consulting Inc H-1B salaries
AAA Virginia Consulting Inc filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,100 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare AAA Virginia Consulting Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,100
- Middle half earn
- $83,990 to $108,165
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,026
- Certified filings
- 76
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 21 | $101,358 | −3% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $86,000 | −38% |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $103,938 | +1% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $75,302 | −36% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $97,000 | +8% |
| Data Center Operations Specialist | 3 | $97,406 | – |
| Embedded Software Developer | 2 | $82,316 | −16% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $125,424 | +22% |
| Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $84,500 | −6% |
| Embedded Engineer | 2 | $69,306 | −32% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $86,403 | −8% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $109,751 | +4% |
| QA Automation Tester | 2 | $103,500 | −10% |
| AI Platform Ops Engineer | 1 | $104,083 | – |
| DavOps Engineer | 1 | $103,938 | – |
| Database Analyst | 1 | $88,000 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $87,526 | −3% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $81,000 | −22% |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $83,678 | −16% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $94,557 | +2% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $114,442 | +10% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 1 | $108,430 | +17% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,000 | −13% |
| Systems Engineer - Controls | 1 | $93,642 | −14% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $72,000 | −44% |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $93,000 | −15% |
Where they work
| Leesburg, VA | 32 | $101,358 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $84,812 |
| Montgomery, AL | 3 | $87,381 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $89,500 |
| Fortworth, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $114,026 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $103,500 |
| Gloucester, MA | 2 | $84,500 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $86,403 |
| Plainfield, IL | 2 | $96,720 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $109,751 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $77,418 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $97,386 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $65,000 |
| Beverly, MA | 1 | $102,814 |
| Krugerville, TX | 1 | $91,062 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $79,102 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $65,000 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $93,642 |
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | 43 | $93,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $87,190 |
| 2026 | 12 | $105,331 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $80,500 |
| Level II | 52 | $101,358 |
| Level III | 4 | $122,712 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).