H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Melaleuca, Inc. H-1B salaries

Melaleuca, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,000
Middle half earn
$75,000 to $136,250
Top 10% earn over
$155,700
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Digital Communications Specialist II4$65,000$65,000 – $65,500
IT Sr. Software Engineer II4$155,250$149,125 – $156,500
Quality Assurance Principal Specialist3$79,290$74,645 – $80,278
Front End Developer - Digital Marketing2$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
IT Application Architect2$189,000$189,000 – $189,000
Senior Software Engineer2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Principal Product Development Scientist2$107,000$106,500 – $107,500
IT Software Engineer I2$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Management Analyst - Marketing (Social Media & Digital)2$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Engineering Manager2$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Digital Product Manager I2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
IT Sr. Business Analyst1$122,429$122,429 – $122,429
IT Digital Product Manager I1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
IT Business Analyst1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
International Sales Operations Analyst (Financial Analysis)1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Consumer Research Business Analytics Scientist1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Consumer Research Data Scientist1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
IT Software Engineer I – Sitecore1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
IT Sr. Software Engineer - Salesforce1$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
Market Research Analyst (Social Media & Digital)1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
IT Software Engineer Lead (Tech)1$173,000$173,000 – $173,000
IT Software Engineer II1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Operational Project Coordinator (Global Revenue & Strategy)1$57,500$57,500 – $57,500
Quality Assurance Manager1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Principal Chemist – Regulatory Affairs1$123,500$123,500 – $123,500
R&D Principal Scientist – Nutraceutical Chemistry1$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Senior Engineering Manager1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Idaho Falls, ID21$75,000$65,000 – $91,000
Georgetown, TX3$189,000$173,500 – $189,000
Knoxville, TN3$79,290$74,645 – $80,278
Kansas City, MO3$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
Frisco, TX2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Austin, TX2$111,500$100,750 – $122,250
South Jordan, UT2$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Ammon, ID1$154,500$154,500 – $154,500
Irving, TX1$139,500$139,500 – $139,500
Rexburg, ID1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Richardson, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Riverton, UT1$173,000$173,000 – $173,000
Salt Lake City, UT1$86,500$86,500 – $86,500
Saratoga Springs, UT1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$154,500
202421$96,000
202517$76,000
20264$145,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I19$81,266
Level II9$106,000
Level III9$123,500
Level IV6$165,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).