H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Memx, LLC H-1B salaries

Memx, LLC filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$113,750 to $181,250
Top 10% earn over
$187,500
Certified filings
16

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer4$185,000$183,750 – $190,329
Systems Reliability Operator3$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Systems Engineer2$142,500$128,750 – $156,250
Director, Systems Reliability Engineering1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Full Stack Developer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Infrastructure Specialist1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Quantitative Analyst1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Market Operations Specialist1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Market Operations Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Strategic Finance Associate1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Jersey City, NJ5$140,000$110,000 – $170,000
Sunnyvale, CA2$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Acworth, GA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Glassboro, NJ1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Aurora, IL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Nanuet, NY1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Menlo Park, CA1$206,315$206,315 – $206,315
Naperville, IL1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Nederland, CO1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
New York, NY1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Tampa, FL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20244$125,000
20256$175,000
20266$120,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$91,000
Level II3$115,000
Level III4$120,000
Level IV4$180,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).