Job titles
Infrastructure Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 52 certified H-1B applications for Infrastructure Specialist roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $100,589.
- Median salary offered
- $100,589
- Middle half earn
- $89,710 to $109,847
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,290
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IBM Corporation | 45 | $100,589 | $89,710 – $105,211 |
| Caterpillar Financial Services Corporation | 2 | $136,334 | $134,040 – $138,627 |
| Barclays Services Corp. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Focussoft Tech, Inc. | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| Memx, LLC | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Red Hibbert Group LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Symphony Corporation | 1 | $84,677 | $84,677 – $84,677 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Boise, ID | 11 | $92,280 | $77,116 – $92,976 |
| Atlanta, GA | 7 | $104,513 | $89,710 – $109,429 |
| Durham, NC | 7 | $100,589 | $100,589 – $100,589 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $127,260 | $112,087 – $129,805 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $95,764 | $92,248 – $99,279 |
| Bethesda, MD | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $115,804 | $115,804 – $115,804 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $102,003 | $102,003 – $102,003 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $136,334 | $134,040 – $138,627 |
| Lutherville Timonium, MD | 2 | $86,934 | $86,772 – $87,095 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $158,983 | $158,983 – $158,983 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $70,824 | $70,824 – $70,824 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $84,677 | $84,677 – $84,677 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Hercules, CA | 1 | $143,582 | $143,582 – $143,582 |
| Glassboro, NJ | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Dorchester, MA | 1 | $119,496 | $119,496 – $119,496 |
| Lebanon, NJ | 1 | $105,019 | $105,019 – $105,019 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 1 | $105,211 | $105,211 – $105,211 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 26 | $90,995 |
| Level III | 20 | $101,296 |
| Level IV | 4 | $136,334 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $86,934 |
| 2024 | 21 | $100,589 |
| 2025 | 24 | $98,232 |
| 2026 | 3 | $105,211 |