H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Symphony Corporation H-1B salaries

Symphony Corporation filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,800 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$124,800
Middle half earn
$110,240 to $131,040
Top 10% earn over
$143,749
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer17$124,800+20%$112,320 – $127,878
Mainframe Developer11$114,400+11%$110,666 – $118,560
Java Developer4$135,408+34%$129,480 – $141,237
QA Tester4$85,280−2%$79,227 – $92,040
Data Warehouse Developer3$124,800+16%$122,907 – $126,641
Senior Programmer Analyst2$126,256+19%$126,256 – $126,256
Datawarehouse Developer2$120,661+13%$117,292 – $124,030
Business Systems Analyst2$115,440+14%$112,840 – $118,040
Tableau Analyst2$149,760–$149,760 – $149,760
Application Architect2$140,400+7%$137,800 – $143,000
Programmer/Analyst2$130,894+39%$130,894 – $130,894
ETL Developer1$131,040+27%$131,040 – $131,040
Infrastructure Analyst1$110,240+3%$110,240 – $110,240
Data Engineer1$90,000−15%$90,000 – $90,000
CRM Dynamics Developer1$130,312+30%$130,312 – $130,312
Business Analyst1$110,000+23%$110,000 – $110,000
Database Architect1$145,600+16%$145,600 – $145,600
Infrastructure Specialist1$84,677−16%$84,677 – $84,677
Project Manager1$110,000+7%$110,000 – $110,000
Product Owner/BSA1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
IT Director1$284,960+78%$284,960 – $284,960
Senior Database Administrator1$128,000+5%$128,000 – $128,000
Senior BPM Developer1$141,898+8%$141,898 – $141,898
System Architect1$133,120+13%$133,120 – $133,120
Techno Functional Consultant and Developer1$126,880–$126,880 – $126,880
WebSphere Administrator1$128,960+29%$128,960 – $128,960

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Madison, WI17$114,504$106,080 – $130,312
Verona, WI5$130,894$115,000 – $134,659
Sun Prairie, WI5$121,014$110,240 – $124,800
Prosper, TX2$103,542$85,426 – $121,659
Nashville, TN2$116,438$116,438 – $116,438
Celina, TX2$137,052$132,767 – $141,336
Jersey City, NJ2$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Mechanicsburg, PA2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Garner, NC2$126,256$126,256 – $126,256
Cummings, GA2$86,018$85,348 – $86,689
Oak Creek, WI2$109,900$102,450 – $117,350
Alpharetta, GA1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Bentonville, AR1$132,288$132,288 – $132,288
Fairfax, VA1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Fishers, IN1$112,507$112,507 – $112,507
Chicago, IL1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Brooklyn, NY1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Brookfield, WI1$113,922$113,922 – $113,922
Malvern, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Lutz, FL1$284,960$284,960 – $284,960

By year

20239$114,400
202420$116,438
202519$131,040
202618$126,256

By experience level

Level I3$90,000
Level II30$122,720
Level III23$126,256
Level IV10$130,894

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs