Data Warehouse Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 60 certified H-1B applications for Data Warehouse Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $107,891. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Data Warehouse Developer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $107,891
- Middle half earn
- $99,523 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,942
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Vennsys LLC | 3 | $94,328 | −13% |
| Temple University Health System Inc | 3 | $89,294 | −17% |
| Marvel Technology Solutions Inc | 3 | $105,997 | −2% |
| Symphony Corporation | 3 | $124,800 | +16% |
| Tekdelite, LLC | 3 | $118,102 | +9% |
| Dyn365, Inc. | 3 | $124,800 | +16% |
| American Consulting Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $129,240 | +20% |
| Amur Equipment Finance, Inc. | 2 | $120,750 | +12% |
| Radiology Partners Management, LLC | 2 | $111,500 | +3% |
| SV IT Inc | 2 | $112,999 | +5% |
| Neighborhood Health Plan of Rhode Island | 2 | $107,752 | 0% |
| TMG Insurance Services LLC | 2 | $113,822 | +5% |
| CORE - Community Organized Relief Effort | 2 | $82,389 | −24% |
| Confie Administrative Services, Inc. | 2 | $107,500 | 0% |
| American Heart Association, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | −7% |
| Ameritech Global Inc. | 1 | $106,558 | −1% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $101,192 | −6% |
| Bestpegasus LLC | 1 | $88,462 | −18% |
| Aurus, Inc. | 1 | $113,000 | +5% |
| Amphion Global Inc | 1 | $120,000 | +11% |
| Coolsoft LLC | 1 | $98,093 | −9% |
| Churchill Downs Technology Initiatives Company | 1 | $140,192 | +30% |
| Damian Consulting Inc | 1 | $90,085 | −17% |
| Churchill Downs Incorporated | 1 | $110,000 | +2% |
| IT KeySource Inc. | 1 | $115,667 | +7% |
| Imr Soft LLC | 1 | $86,000 | −20% |
| iLink Systems, Inc. | 1 | $106,558 | −1% |
| The Huntington National Bank | 1 | $125,100 | +16% |
| HP Hood LLC | 1 | $140,000 | +30% |
| GuideOne Insurance Company | 1 | $109,224 | +1% |
| Genome International Corporation | 1 | $114,504 | +6% |
| Firefly Pros, Inc. | 1 | $90,418 | −16% |
| Donegal Mutual Insurance Company | 1 | $102,502 | −5% |
| Redbud Technologies Inc | 1 | $112,923 | +5% |
| Oma4 LLC | 1 | $97,500 | −10% |
| Perry Ellis International, Inc. | 1 | $91,460 | −15% |
| Sutter Health | 1 | $126,214 | +17% |
| Tibersoft Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $104,330 | −3% |
| Torque Technologies LLC | 1 | $120,000 | +11% |
| Unicon Systems Inc | 1 | $90,000 | −17% |
Where these jobs are
| Madison, WI | 7 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $105,997 |
| Lansing, MI | 3 | $118,102 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $89,294 |
| Alisa Viejo, CA | 2 | $124,800 |
| Bentonville, AR | 2 | $82,389 |
| Oak Point, TX | 2 | $112,999 |
| Smithfield, RI | 2 | $107,752 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 2 | $109,224 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $129,240 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $125,096 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $125,100 |
| Aliso Viejo, CA | 1 | $124,925 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $88,462 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $128,482 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $115,667 |
| Corpus Christi, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Huntington Beach, CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $118,419 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $97,500 |
| Level II | 36 | $106,278 |
| Level III | 4 | $117,759 |
| Level IV | 3 | $126,214 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | 26 | $105,498 |
| 2025 | 16 | $112,330 |
| 2026 | 14 | $113,752 |