Redbud Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Redbud Technologies Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $92,040 to $108,012
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,945
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $95,500 |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $106,724 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $92,040 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 4 | $88,800 |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $105,997 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $88,448 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 2 | $105,998 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $105,827 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $78,936 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $104,125 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,506 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $96,400 |
| Data Warehouse Developer | 1 | $112,923 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $76,800 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $108,222 |
| Power BI Analyst | 1 | $78,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,000 |
| Lead Application Developer | 1 | $102,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $112,950 |
| RPA Business Analyst | 1 | $83,928 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $111,370 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $109,845 |
| Salesforce Data Architect | 1 | $114,754 |
| Salesforce Practice Lead | 1 | $149,240 |
| SAP Functional Specialist | 1 | $92,250 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $81,500 |
| Systems Operations Engineer | 1 | $112,923 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 5 | $101,200 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $109,460 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $95,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $85,500 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $103,275 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 3 | $90,000 |
| Hutto, TX | 3 | $114,754 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $131,997 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $88,089 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 2 | $96,500 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $92,100 |
| Beachwood, OH | 1 | $75,500 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $102,814 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $107,450 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $111,370 |
| Forest Park, GA | 1 | $86,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,950 |
| Edgewater Park, NJ | 1 | $109,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $100,849 |
| 2024 | 20 | $92,100 |
| 2025 | 24 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 7 | $108,222 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $93,198 |
| Level II | 43 | $103,275 |
| Level III | 1 | $102,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).