H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Oma4 LLC H-1B salaries

Oma4 LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,100 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,100
Middle half earn
$83,500 to $99,195
Top 10% earn over
$103,000
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$83,500$83,500 – $85,022
DevOps Engineer5$83,000$82,100 – $84,100
Software Engineer5$83,500$83,500 – $102,000
Full Stack Developer3$103,000$101,098 – $103,000
Data Engineer2$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Cloud Engineer2$93,250$88,375 – $98,125
Software Development Engineer in Test2$84,800$84,200 – $85,400
CPQ Consultant1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Application Project Manager1$82,460$82,460 – $82,460
Data Scientist1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Data Migration Specialist1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
DevOps Cloud Engineer1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Front End Developer1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Front End UI Developer1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Java Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Java Full Stack Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Data Warehouse Developer1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Database Administrator1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
CSOC Security Analyst1$91,565$91,565 – $91,565
Peoplesoft Software Developer1$83,350$83,350 – $83,350
Oracle EBS Consultant1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Java/J2EE Developer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Principal Software Engineer1$83,600$83,600 – $83,600
SDET Coordinator1$70,305$70,305 – $70,305
QA Automation Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
QA Test Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
SAP ABAP Developer1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Senior Engineer Cloud Operations1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Senior Business Intelligence Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Senior Application Manager1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Sr. Java Fullstack Developer1$92,230$92,230 – $92,230
Software Engineer - QA1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Systems Engineer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Test Engineer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Workday Application Specialist1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cumming, GA41$83,600$83,500 – $103,000
Fort Worth, TX3$82,100$82,100 – $83,100
Alpharetta, GA2$76,652$73,479 – $79,826
Lake Mary, FL2$95,712$93,971 – $97,454
Dallas, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Erie, PA1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Durham, NC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Frisco, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Exton, PA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Irving, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Mckinney, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Mclean, VA1$82,460$82,460 – $82,460
Plano, TX1$91,565$91,565 – $91,565

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$83,500
202444$84,550
20252$84,765
20261$99,195

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I29$83,500
Level II28$100,598

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).