Sutter Health H-1B salaries
Sutter Health filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,198 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sutter Health with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $123,198
- Middle half earn
- $109,657 to $130,198
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,264
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Developer | 4 | $124,289 | +26% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $127,962 | +21% |
| Systems Engineer 3 | 3 | $122,013 | −4% |
| Developer III | 3 | $127,982 | +3% |
| Clinical Research Coordinator | 2 | $82,784 | +22% |
| Data Developer 3 | 2 | $132,621 | – |
| Developer II | 2 | $100,443 | −10% |
| Infrastructure Engineer III | 2 | $130,302 | +3% |
| Supply Chain Analyst III | 2 | $108,160 | 0% |
| Manager, Research Data & Analytics | 2 | $163,675 | – |
| Cybersecurity Engineer II | 2 | $130,936 | 0% |
| Clinical & Healthcare Risk Specialist II | 1 | $113,110 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer IV | 1 | $143,021 | −1% |
| Business Intelligence Developer III | 1 | $117,811 | −8% |
| Developer 2 | 1 | $104,333 | −1% |
| Database Administrator III | 1 | $105,394 | −12% |
| Data Warehouse Developer 3 | 1 | $118,061 | +5% |
| Data Warehouse Developer | 1 | $126,214 | +17% |
| Data Warehouse Administrator 3 | 1 | $109,054 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer 4 | 1 | $111,467 | – |
| Director, Data Reporting & Analytics | 1 | $193,440 | – |
| Digital Application Analyst III | 1 | $114,774 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer II | 1 | $94,515 | −1% |
| Infrastructure Compute Engineer | 1 | $123,198 | – |
| Information Systems Client Services Analyst II | 1 | $73,882 | 0% |
| Integration Developer 2 | 1 | $115,346 | – |
| Solutions Architect II | 1 | $134,867 | −11% |
| Senior Information Security Architect | 1 | $163,508 | +11% |
| Supervisor, Applications | 1 | $193,440 | – |
| Systems Engineer 4 | 1 | $126,256 | +3% |
Where they work
| Mather, CA | 17 | $122,364 |
| Sacramento, CA | 16 | $126,214 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $119,662 |
| Berkeley, CA | 2 | $82,784 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $108,160 |
| Folsom, CA | 2 | $155,750 |
| Walnut Creek, CA | 2 | $163,675 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $105,394 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $163,508 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $117,104 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $122,126 |
| 2024 | 15 | $126,214 |
| 2025 | 18 | $114,286 |
| 2026 | 9 | $126,256 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $100,443 |
| Level II | 8 | $99,424 |
| Level III | 6 | $108,607 |
| Level IV | 29 | $127,962 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).