H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mentour Corporation H-1B salaries

Mentour Corporation filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,750 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,750
Middle half earn
$93,100 to $112,500
Top 10% earn over
$113,600
Certified filings
13

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Database Report Writer2$65,000–$65,000 – $65,000
Software Developer, Applications2$102,0000%$99,500 – $104,500
Information Technology Project Managers2$102,800−10%$97,950 – $107,650
Software Developer Applications - Java2$113,600–$113,600 – $113,600
Computer Systems Engineers1$104,500+36%$104,500 – $104,500
Quality Assurance Engineer1$125,000+37%$125,000 – $125,000
Software Devloper Applications1$105,750–$105,750 – $105,750
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers1$88,100−7%$88,100 – $88,100
Software Quality Assurance Anaysts1$112,000–$112,000 – $112,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Austin, TX3$112,000$104,500 – $118,500
Jefferson City, MO2$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Cary, NC2$113,600$113,600 – $113,600
Apex, NC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Capistrano, CA1$104,500$104,500 – $104,500
Chicago, IL1$88,100$88,100 – $88,100
Columbus, OH1$93,100$93,100 – $93,100
Indian Land, SC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Menomonee Falls, WI1$105,750$105,750 – $105,750

By year

20233$104,500
20243$107,000
20256$100,050
20261$112,500

By experience level

Level II7$97,000
Level III5$105,750
Level IV1$125,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs