Employers
MeridianLink, Inc. H-1B salaries
MeridianLink, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $151,719 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $151,719
- Middle half earn
- $126,300 to $178,340
- Top 10% earn over
- $226,675
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Associate Manager Software Engineering | 4 | $181,820 | $164,674 – $186,600 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $156,088 | $141,225 – $166,981 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $149,000 | $142,626 – $149,680 |
| Principal Data Engineer | 3 | $163,966 | $156,983 – $163,966 |
| Director, Software Engineering | 3 | $226,675 | $226,675 – $226,675 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $91,500 | $86,750 – $96,250 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $110,090 | $110,090 – $110,090 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $91,500 | $86,750 – $96,250 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $163,966 | $163,966 – $163,966 |
| Chalfont, PA | 2 | $226,675 | $226,675 – $226,675 |
| Vancouver, WA | 2 | $151,008 | $137,343 – $164,674 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $180,250 | $175,125 – $185,375 |
| Sharon, MA | 2 | $149,000 | $149,000 – $149,000 |
| Bay Shore, NY | 1 | $126,300 | $126,300 – $126,300 |
| Massapequa, NY | 1 | $146,200 | $146,200 – $146,200 |
| Fullerton, CA | 1 | $110,090 | $110,090 – $110,090 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $226,675 | $226,675 – $226,675 |
| Mill Creek, WA | 1 | $123,506 | $123,506 – $123,506 |
| Rochester, NY | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 1 | $165,975 | $165,975 – $165,975 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $185,300 | $185,300 – $185,300 |
| Saint Cloud, FL | 1 | $151,719 | $151,719 – $151,719 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 7 | $150,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $156,483 |
| 2026 | 2 | $160,860 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $101,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $146,200 |
| Level III | 7 | $151,719 |
| Level IV | 6 | $164,970 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).