H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Merit American Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Merit American Technologies Inc filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$95,000 to $106,912
Top 10% earn over
$115,569
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer57$101,192$97,386 – $101,192
Software Developer (Salesforce Developer)5$103,272$95,000 – $105,997
Salesforce Developer4$111,500$108,999 – $115,056
Business Analyst3$91,562$85,394 – $91,562
Software Tester2$83,462$81,731 – $85,192
Software Business Analyst2$92,857$88,928 – $96,786
Software Developer(CRM Developer)2$98,722$91,861 – $105,584
SAP IBP Lead consultant2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Data Engineer2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Software Engineer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Application Developer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
MS Dynamics 365 CE Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
DevOps Software Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Full Stack Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Aws/Pyspark Developer1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Contingent Worker Onshore Application Developer1$93,101$93,101 – $93,101
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Salesforce Data Migration Specialist1$109,491$109,491 – $109,491
QA Testing Lead1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Quality Analyst1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Oracle HCM Lead Consultant1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
.Net Web Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Java Developer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Sr Analyst, Business Analytics1$184,662$184,662 – $184,662
Software Developer (Java)1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Software Developer ( Application Developer )1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Business Analyst1$136,074$136,074 – $136,074
Software Developer (Java Developer)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
System Analyst1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
System Engineer1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Technology Lead1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Validation Engineer1$91,894$91,894 – $91,894

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX51$101,192$85,000 – $101,192
Plano, TX4$103,594$99,644 – $105,997
Hartford, CT2$98,155$98,155 – $98,155
O'Fallon, MO2$99,289$98,338 – $100,240
San Diego, CA2$118,539$112,715 – $124,363
Tempe, AZ2$123,962$118,442 – $129,481
Dallas, TX2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
Madison, WI2$107,998$106,998 – $108,999
Boise, ID2$98,722$91,861 – $105,584
Bennington, NE2$94,050$93,576 – $94,525
San Jose, CA2$160,368$148,221 – $172,515
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Celina, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Cary, NC1$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Calabasas, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Ashburn, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Andice, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Arlington, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Chesterbrook, PA1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Georgetown, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$93,101
202455$101,192
202533$100,714
202611$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$85,000
Level II76$101,192
Level III5$131,000
Level IV1$160,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).