Metaforge IT Solutions H-1B salaries
Metaforge IT Solutions filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,899
- Middle half earn
- $96,866 to $108,826
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 100
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 64 | $108,826 |
| Mainframe Developer | 4 | $105,997 |
| Database Engineer | 3 | $100,110 |
| Enterprise Application Developer | 3 | $101,899 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $109,283 |
| Analyst - Testing | 2 | $86,320 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $103,834 |
| Computer Programmer - Java | 2 | $98,301 |
| Program Manager | 2 | $85,540 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $87,381 |
| AI Product Builder | 1 | $95,701 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $92,914 |
| Accountant | 1 | $72,280 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,914 |
| Enterprise UX Designer | 1 | $131,997 |
| Desktop Support Engineer | 1 | $116,251 |
| Power BI & Power Apps Developer | 1 | $112,923 |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $112,923 |
| Mid-Level .NET Developer | 1 | $111,675 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $92,768 |
| Salesforce UI/UX Designer | 1 | $114,754 |
| Specialist - Software Engineering | 1 | $109,283 |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $112,923 |
| Web Application Developer | 1 | $112,923 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 74 | $96,866 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $109,283 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $100,110 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $101,899 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $98,301 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $103,210 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $101,899 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $100,110 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $95,701 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Troy, AL | 1 | $92,768 |
| Warren, NJ | 1 | $116,251 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 33 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 43 | $108,826 |
| 2026 | 24 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $90,355 |
| Level II | 92 | $103,948 |
| Level III | 4 | $113,963 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).