MindQ, Inc. H-1B salaries
MindQ, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare MindQ, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $100,797 to $112,424
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,647
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application Developer | 11 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Applications Developer | 4 | $109,262 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $96,362 | +10% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $111,884 | +8% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $102,149 | −26% |
| Jaspersoft Developer | 1 | $137,696 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $95,000 | +3% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $115,066 | +12% |
| QA Automation | 1 | $103,126 | +19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −31% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $99,944 | −18% |
| ServiceNow Consultant | 1 | $102,814 | 0% |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $112,216 | −9% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Norwood, MA | 3 | $115,066 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $107,630 |
| Gilbertsville, PA | 2 | $105,206 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $90,501 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $98,946 |
| Mansfield, MA | 1 | $94,723 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $112,216 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $96,616 |
| North Quincy, MA | 1 | $102,814 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 1 | $95,000 |
| Rock Hill, SC | 1 | $113,797 |
| Shrewsbury, MA | 1 | $137,696 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $100,797 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 16 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 8 | $108,336 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 25 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 4 | $108,462 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).