H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Staffbee Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Staffbee Solutions Inc filed 88 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,094
Middle half earn
$82,056 to $102,476
Top 10% earn over
$124,717
Certified filings
88

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Analyst13$82,056$82,056 – $84,094
Data Engineer11$80,080$73,070 – $83,938
Software Analyst11$82,056$82,056 – $84,094
Software ERP Consultant4$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
.Net Developer3$134,971$104,364 – $134,971
Software Developer3$100,069$91,062 – $102,638
Application Developer2$102,148$96,761 – $107,536
Software Developer in Test2$73,362$69,378 – $77,345
Quality Analyst2$79,830$75,140 – $84,521
Mobile Application Developer2$88,426$82,838 – $94,013
Applications Developer2$96,814$93,616 – $100,012
QA Automation Tester2$95,451$89,950 – $100,952
DNS Engineer2$124,717$124,717 – $124,717
Information Technology Director2$134,264$134,264 – $134,264
Frontend Developer Services2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
RPA Developer2$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Big Data Engineer1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Applications Systems Engineer1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Cloud Database Engineer1$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
IT Delivery Manager1$93,517$93,517 – $93,517
IT Delivery Lead1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Infrastructure Analyst1$79,997$79,997 – $79,997
Fullstack .Net Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Quality Control Analyst1$70,450$70,450 – $70,450
QA Automation1$67,309$67,309 – $67,309
IT Project Manager1$116,979$116,979 – $116,979
Data Scientist1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Salesforce Developer1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Senior Associate1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Senior Enterprise Applications Engineer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Senior Mobile Application Developer1$110,198$110,198 – $110,198
ServiceNow Developer1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Senior Software Engineer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Senior ServiceNow Developer1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Senior .NET Developer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Software Developer in Test (SDET)1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Software Developer Lead1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$89,211$89,211 – $89,211
Systems Engineer1$124,717$124,717 – $124,717

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX36$84,094$82,056 – $98,525
Aubrey, TX8$91,374$73,070 – $91,374
Frisco, TX5$82,056$82,056 – $127,878
Eden Prairie, MN3$70,450$70,450 – $79,830
Mckinney, TX3$110,198$100,786 – $111,560
South Riding, VA3$124,717$124,717 – $124,717
New Market, MD2$95,451$89,950 – $100,952
Cumming, GA2$106,839$94,905 – $118,773
Orlando, FL2$88,426$82,838 – $94,013
Little Rock, AR2$68,896$64,448 – $73,344
Malvern, PA2$102,638$101,353 – $103,922
Philadelphia, PA2$101,922$97,961 – $105,884
Bellevue, WA2$85,821$85,821 – $85,821
Lakeville, MN1$89,211$89,211 – $89,211
Johnston, RI1$90,418$90,418 – $90,418
Irvine, CA1$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Dunwoody, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Celina, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Austin, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Chester Springs, PA1$80,080$80,080 – $80,080

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$116,979
202434$82,056
202529$84,094
202620$108,150

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I49$82,056
Level II26$97,817
Level III12$126,298
Level IV1$116,979

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).