H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Miracle Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries

Miracle Solutions LLC. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,600 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$93,600
Middle half earn
$87,360 to $102,440
Top 10% earn over
$113,984
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Quality Analyst5$93,600+8%$93,600 – $104,000
Software Developer5$93,600−10%$91,520 – $93,600
C Plus Plus Developer4$99,3200%$95,940 – $103,220
Software Engineer3$91,520−34%$91,520 – $92,560
C Plus Plus Programmer2$114,400+13%$114,400 – $114,400
Test Engineer2$87,360−13%$87,360 – $87,360
Data Analyst1$106,080+21%$106,080 – $106,080
Application Support1$99,840−29%$99,840 – $99,840
Embedded Test Engineer1$88,4000%$88,400 – $88,400
Front End Programmer1$96,720+2%$96,720 – $96,720
Full Stack Developer1$100,880−4%$100,880 – $100,880
Golang Programmer1$84,0320%$84,032 – $84,032
Python Programmer1$122,720+29%$122,720 – $122,720
Python Automation Engineer1$72,738−30%$72,738 – $72,738
Mainframe Developer1$83,200−19%$83,200 – $83,200
Javascript Programmer1$99,840–$99,840 – $99,840
QA Automation Engineer1$91,520+2%$91,520 – $91,520
Software Programmer1$104,000+20%$104,000 – $104,000
Test Automation Engineer1$83,200−8%$83,200 – $83,200
Verification Test Engineer1$87,360−8%$87,360 – $87,360

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Phoenix, AZ5$84,032$83,200 – $91,520
Alameda, CA4$87,360$87,360 – $87,620
San Jose, CA3$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Austin, TX2$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Edison, NJ2$85,280$84,240 – $86,320
Jonesboro, AR2$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Manassas, VA2$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Iselin, NJ2$110,760$104,780 – $116,740
Atlanta, GA1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Chicago, IL1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Blue Ash, OH1$72,738$72,738 – $72,738
Houston, TX1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Deerfield, IL1$96,720$96,720 – $96,720
Lewisville, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Irving, TX1$113,360$113,360 – $113,360
Frisco, TX1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Liberty Township, OH1$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Newton, MA1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Manchester, CT1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
Prospect Heights, IL1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840

By year

20231$87,360
20246$85,280
202514$91,520
202614$100,360

By experience level

Level I14$87,880
Level II13$98,800
Level III8$98,280

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs