H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mitra Capital Group LLC H-1B salaries

Mitra Capital Group LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,894 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$104,894
Middle half earn
$90,459 to $109,283
Top 10% earn over
$110,807
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer12$109,283+5%$109,283 – $110,193
Software Engineer5$105,300−24%$105,300 – $109,900
Pega Developer2$107,255+1%$106,241 – $108,269
Pega System Architect2$80,371−30%$80,371 – $80,371
Developer User Interface1$112,923+45%$112,923 – $112,923
Network Security Engineer1$99,091−1%$99,091 – $99,091
Network Engineer1$88,317−5%$88,317 – $88,317
Guidewire Test Analyst1$87,000–$87,000 – $87,000
GRC Solution Architect1$101,962–$101,962 – $101,962
SAP Consultant1$102,8770%$102,877 – $102,877
SAP Security & GRC Consultant1$104,562+5%$104,562 – $104,562
QA Automation Engineer1$82,347−9%$82,347 – $82,347
SAP ABAP Consultant1$102,877−3%$102,877 – $102,877
SR Pega Consultant1$102,877–$102,877 – $102,877
Senior Application Developer1$96,886−21%$96,886 – $96,886
Senior Software Associate1$102,877−11%$102,877 – $102,877
Systems Administrator1$83,600−4%$83,600 – $83,600
Systems Engineer1$75,130−20%$75,130 – $75,130
Technical Project Manager1$75,130−31%$75,130 – $75,130
Test Analyst1$85,925−1%$85,925 – $85,925
Validation Analyst1$102,149+17%$102,149 – $102,149

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Cumming, GA12$102,420$80,371 – $105,227
Atlanta, GA6$109,283$106,296 – $109,283
Alpharetta, GA5$105,300$102,877 – $109,283
New York, NY2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Wilmington, DE2$109,900$109,900 – $109,900
Chatsworth, CA1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Ball Ground, GA1$104,562$104,562 – $104,562
Ashburn, VA1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Dunwoody, GA1$105,300$105,300 – $105,300
Denton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Mckinney, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Marietta, GA1$83,600$83,600 – $83,600
Morris Plains, NJ1$96,886$96,886 – $96,886
Plano, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Rensselaer, NY1$102,149$102,149 – $102,149
Simpsonville, SC1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533

By year

20232$102,877
202412$87,121
202514$105,300
202610$109,283

By experience level

Level II37$105,227
Level III1$101,962

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs