Employers
Cittacore Technologies Inc. H-1B salaries
Cittacore Technologies Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $95,370 to $121,160
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,611
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Salesforce Developer | 6 | $89,376 | $89,253 – $93,995 |
| Pega Developer | 5 | $123,656 | $108,222 – $123,656 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $117,959 | $109,252 – $122,999 |
| Pega System Architect | 4 | $104,344 | $102,690 – $106,137 |
| Software Developer (Pega) | 3 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $103,594 |
| Business Architect | 2 | $91,562 | $91,562 – $91,562 |
| Senior Engineer - Integration & Onboarding | 2 | $124,415 | $122,372 – $126,458 |
| Salesforce Architect | 2 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Pega Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Information Management Analyst | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,600 | $80,600 – $80,600 |
| Cloud Solution Developer/Specialist | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Cloud Software Developer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | $100,714 – $100,714 |
| Salesforce Business System Analyst | 1 | $105,019 | $105,019 – $105,019 |
| Senior Architect - Cloud Applications | 1 | $116,979 | $116,979 – $116,979 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Salesforce Solution Architect | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Senior Pega Developer | 1 | $113,714 | $113,714 – $113,714 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Technical Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Technology Director | 1 | $103,730 | $103,730 – $103,730 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fairfield, NJ | 14 | $95,493 | $89,253 – $115,918 |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $123,656 | $103,962 – $123,656 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $100,714 | $91,562 – $105,997 |
| Lisle, IL | 3 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $104,624 |
| Norfolk, VA | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Clayton, MO | 1 | $113,714 | $113,714 – $113,714 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Columbus, GA | 1 | $103,730 | $103,730 – $103,730 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Saint Petersburg, FL | 1 | $116,979 | $116,979 – $116,979 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $111,966 | $111,966 – $111,966 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 – $120,328 |
| Trenton, NJ | 1 | $108,222 | $108,222 – $108,222 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $109,086 |
| 2024 | 17 | $102,690 |
| 2025 | 17 | $108,222 |
| 2026 | 4 | $107,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $89,376 |
| Level II | 29 | $111,966 |
| Level III | 4 | $117,021 |
| Level IV | 1 | $116,979 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).