Salesforce Solution Architect H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Salesforce Solution Architect roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $131,997.
- Median salary offered
- $131,997
- Middle half earn
- $104,000 to $180,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $196,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| BNB Tech Source Inc | 3 | $102,000 |
| Kyyba Tech Inc. | 3 | $312,000 |
| K-Tek Resourcing LLC | 2 | $79,851 |
| Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. | 2 | $90,002 |
| Procal Technologies Inc | 2 | $158,500 |
| MOURI Tech, LLC | 2 | $105,000 |
| Simpliigence Inc. | 2 | $180,000 |
| Adt LLC | 1 | $180,000 |
| Cloud Revolute Inc | 1 | $101,200 |
| Cloud Tekis LLC | 1 | $96,366 |
| ELXR Technologies LLC | 1 | $91,562 |
| Adroix Corp | 1 | $131,997 |
| Calix, Inc. | 1 | $143,666 |
| Cittacore Technologies Inc. | 1 | $127,878 |
| Cloud Capita LLC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Asana, Inc. | 1 | $196,000 |
| Glansa LLC | 1 | $111,176 |
| Geotab USA, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 |
| Federal Home Loan Bank Chicago | 1 | $190,000 |
| Experis US, LLC | 1 | $156,998 |
| dotSolved Systems, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 |
| Marlin Leasing Corporation | 1 | $134,000 |
| Karl Storz Endoscopy - America, Inc. | 1 | $175,600 |
| Innovize Staff Inc. | 1 | $120,000 |
| Molson Coors Beverage Company USA LLC | 1 | $113,714 |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $130,749 |
| Prutech Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 1 | $195,700 |
| Solar Mosaic LLC | 1 | $197,800 |
| Torrent Consulting, LLC | 1 | $111,000 |
| Veolia WTS USA, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 |
| W.R. Grace & Co. | 1 | $157,040 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Delray Beach, FL | 2 | $102,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $312,000 |
| Centennial, CO | 2 | $180,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $90,002 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 2 | $79,851 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $246,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Bedford, NH | 1 | $175,600 |
| Avenel, NJ | 1 | $165,000 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $157,040 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $195,700 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $111,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $96,366 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $190,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,200 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $197,800 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $113,714 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $79,851 |
| Level II | 17 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $152,000 |
| Level IV | 13 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $130,749 |
| 2024 | 14 | $108,857 |
| 2025 | 16 | $139,939 |
| 2026 | 8 | $157,019 |