Employers
Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. H-1B salaries
Hermitage Info Tech, LLC. filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,650 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,650
- Middle half earn
- $89,253 to $104,255
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 8 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $92,643 | $86,627 – $95,352 |
| Solution Architect | 6 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Microsoft Dynamics Consultant | 5 | $106,475 | $103,542 – $106,475 |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $123,781 | $102,388 – $123,781 |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $96,782 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 3 | $104,000 | $103,605 – $104,510 |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $120,000 | $102,047 – $126,000 |
| Pega Consultant | 2 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| DB Integration Developer | 2 | $92,185 | $91,092 – $93,278 |
| SAP Security and GRC Consultant | 2 | $117,540 | $116,168 – $118,913 |
| Salesforce DevOps Engineer | 2 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Salesforce Solution Architect | 2 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| List Manager | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Linux System Administrator | 1 | $81,162 | $81,162 – $81,162 |
| Linux Administrator | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
| Implementation Engineer | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| E-Services Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Computer Network Architect | 1 | $93,309 | $93,309 – $93,309 |
| Axway B2Bi Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Campaign Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | $92,914 – $92,914 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
| Aem Forms Dev | 1 | $106,912 | $106,912 – $106,912 |
| Automation/Manual Tester | 1 | $82,500 | $82,500 – $82,500 |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Software Development Test Engineer | 1 | $99,549 | $99,549 – $99,549 |
| Software Developer Test Engineer | 1 | $79,976 | $79,976 – $79,976 |
| SAP Technical Architect | 1 | $90,002 | $90,002 – $90,002 |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $89,523 | $89,523 – $89,523 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Piscataway, NJ | 29 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $95,493 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 5 | $106,475 | $103,542 – $106,475 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $90,000 | $86,250 – $92,185 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $97,250 | $95,280 – $99,221 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $117,540 | $116,168 – $118,913 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $109,460 | $107,728 – $111,192 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $87,870 | $86,627 – $89,112 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $123,781 | $123,781 – $123,781 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $82,306 | $82,306 – $82,306 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $99,549 | $99,549 – $99,549 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $92,914 | $92,914 – $92,914 |
| Haymarket, VA | 1 | $106,912 | $106,912 – $106,912 |
| Portage, MI | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $100,370 |
| 2024 | 31 | $89,523 |
| 2025 | 19 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 8 | $102,149 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 30 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 32 | $103,771 |
| Level III | 1 | $89,523 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,773 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).