Geotab USA, Inc. H-1B salaries
Geotab USA, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Geotab USA, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,192 to $146,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $154,320
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Ops Developer | 5 | $110,357 | – |
| Generative AI Data Scientist | 2 | $145,000 | +4% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 2 | $162,246 | +7% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $116,000 | −2% |
| Data Platform Developer | 1 | $133,000 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $155,400 | +73% |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $149,760 | +11% |
| Salesforce Solution Architect | 1 | $150,000 | +14% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $155,400 | +27% |
| Senior Embedded Developer | 1 | $148,000 | +29% |
| Senior Financial Data Analyst | 1 | $84,614 | −15% |
| Senior IT Cloud Operations Engineering Specialist | 1 | $107,432 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $145,000 | −13% |
| Senior Revenue Operations Business Analyst | 1 | $108,952 | – |
| Service Management Specialist | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineering | 1 | $87,714 | −49% |
| Solutions Engineering | 1 | $104,284 | −31% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 11 | $110,357 |
| Sugar Hill, GA | 2 | $155,400 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $145,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $116,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $104,284 |
| Madison Heights, MI | 1 | $148,000 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $108,952 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $145,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $107,432 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $145,000 |
| 2025 | 13 | $134,493 |
| 2026 | 7 | $108,952 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $106,618 |
| Level II | 10 | $110,357 |
| Level III | 7 | $148,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $142,126 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).