Modular, Inc. H-1B salaries
Modular, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $231,000 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Modular, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $231,000
- Middle half earn
- $210,000 to $256,230
- Top 10% earn over
- $275,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| AI Performance Engineer | 4 | $227,500 | – |
| AI Compiler Engineer | 3 | $275,000 | +19% |
| AI GPU Kernel Engineer | 3 | $256,230 | – |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $220,000 | +60% |
| AI Technical Program Manager | 2 | $231,000 | +60% |
| Technical Program Manager, L6 - Staff | 2 | $230,000 | – |
| Platform Engineer, L6 - Staff Engineer | 2 | $247,000 | – |
| AI Gpu Performance Engineer | 2 | $185,000 | – |
| AI Technical Engineer | 1 | $285,000 | – |
| AI Performance Engineer, L05 | 1 | $242,000 | – |
| AI Compiler Engineer, L5 - Senior Engineer | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Director of GTM and Growth | 1 | $330,000 | – |
| Platform Engineer, Data Platform, L5 - Senior Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $158,000 | +36% |
| Software Engineer, L04 | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Software Engineer, L4 - Engineer III | 1 | $199,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Los Altos, CA | 6 | $267,500 |
| Natick, MA | 3 | $256,230 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $220,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $209,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $231,000 |
| Hayward, CA | 2 | $230,000 |
| Delaware, OH | 2 | $247,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $235,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $199,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $185,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $230,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $210,000 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $175,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | 6 | $239,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $230,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $242,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $150,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $220,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $235,000 |
| Level IV | 17 | $247,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).