H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Morlogic Inc H-1B salaries

Morlogic Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,227 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,227
Middle half earn
$99,840 to $116,199
Top 10% earn over
$124,800
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer4$108,774$105,227 – $113,360
Java Developer3$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Big Data Developer3$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Lead Business Technical Analyst2$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Software Development Engineer in Test2$92,882$88,041 – $97,724
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)2$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Database Administrator1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Computer Programmer1$60,133$60,133 – $60,133
Application Developer - Senior1$131,082$131,082 – $131,082
Design Engineer1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Snowflake Administrator1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Software Application Developer/Technical Project Manager1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Product Manager/Scrum Master1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Snowflake Data Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Software Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Technical Project Manager1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
UX Architect1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
UX Software Designer/ Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
UX Specialist1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Ux/Ui Designer Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
WebLogic Engineer1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Blue Ash, OH4$97,760$97,760 – $98,800
Ann Arbor, MI3$70,720$70,720 – $76,960
Marlborough, MA3$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Raleigh, NC3$108,160$108,160 – $113,360
New York City, NY3$104,000$104,000 – $110,240
Linthicum Heights, MD2$122,720$119,600 – $125,840
Atlanta, GA2$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Boston, MA2$127,941$126,370 – $129,512
Baltimore, MD1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Dallas, TX1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Irvine, CA1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Pittsburgh, PA1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Needham, MA1$102,565$102,565 – $102,565
Purchase, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
San Antonio, TX1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Springfield, IL1$60,133$60,133 – $60,133
Windsor Mill, MD1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$114,400
202411$104,000
20256$92,882
20266$113,360

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$60,133
Level II28$105,227
Level III2$120,640

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).