Employers
mPulse Mobile, Inc. H-1B salaries
mPulse Mobile, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,646 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $116,646
- Middle half earn
- $103,210 to $128,398
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,453
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 17 | $117,291 | $113,443 – $128,398 |
| Solutions Consultant | 3 | $104,146 | $101,536 – $104,146 |
| Data Integration Engineer | 2 | $111,790 | $110,640 – $112,939 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $97,968 | $97,968 – $97,968 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $100,963 | $100,963 – $100,963 |
| Consulting Analyst | 1 | $100,381 | $100,381 – $100,381 |
| Client Services Analytics Manager | 1 | $126,818 | $126,818 – $126,818 |
| Client Data Analyst | 1 | $79,914 | $79,914 – $79,914 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $116,646 | $116,646 – $116,646 |
| Manager, Client Services Analyst | 1 | $121,514 | $121,514 – $121,514 |
| Manager, Clients Analytics | 1 | $120,994 | $120,994 – $120,994 |
| Director of Client Services | 1 | $148,450 | $148,450 – $148,450 |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $163,509 | $163,509 – $163,509 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $107,952 | $107,952 – $107,952 |
| Manager of Engineering | 1 | $149,365 | $149,365 – $149,365 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Senior Manager Client Delivery Analyst | 1 | $146,453 | $146,453 – $146,453 |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $109,886 | $109,886 – $109,886 |
| Sr. Manager of Analytics | 1 | $137,946 | $137,946 – $137,946 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $158,642 | $158,642 – $158,642 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $126,818 | $126,818 – $126,818 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Mateo, CA | 8 | $122,522 | $116,646 – $133,640 |
| Boston, MA | 4 | $97,968 | $93,454 – $98,571 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $120,411 | $117,291 – $123,531 |
| Woodbridge, NJ | 4 | $136,636 | $125,492 – $146,952 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $104,146 | $104,146 – $104,146 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 – $98,925 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Burlingame, CA | 1 | $128,398 | $128,398 – $128,398 |
| Fort Colins, CO | 1 | $107,952 | $107,952 – $107,952 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $126,818 | $126,818 – $126,818 |
| East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $129,043 | $129,043 – $129,043 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $141,773 | $141,773 – $141,773 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $109,886 | $109,886 – $109,886 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $133,952 | $133,952 – $133,952 |
| Revere, MA | 1 | $114,088 | $114,088 – $114,088 |
| Livonia, MI | 1 | $74,651 | $74,651 – $74,651 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $72,114 | $72,114 – $72,114 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $115,044 |
| 2025 | 20 | $120,411 |
| 2026 | 7 | $126,818 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 15 | $117,291 |
| Level II | 13 | $116,646 |
| Level III | 12 | $121,254 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,773 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).