Murata Electronics North America, Inc. H-1B salaries
Murata Electronics North America, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,750 a year. The typical offer was 14% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Murata Electronics North America, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,750
- Middle half earn
- $97,615 to $162,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $194,525
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Clinical Development Engineer | 2 | $113,579 | −15% |
| Senior Computational Software Development Engineer | 2 | $147,500 | – |
| Application Development Engineer | 1 | $120,250 | +30% |
| Applications Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | −16% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $97,556 | +5% |
| Biomedical Engineer | 1 | $83,720 | −7% |
| Business Process Analyst | 1 | $78,925 | −26% |
| Engineer, Computational Software Development | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Engineer Senior, Healthcare IT & Cloud Operations | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Algorithm Scientist | 1 | $113,277 | −10% |
| Engineer Senior, Software Development | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Engineer Senior Staff and Manager, Filter Design | 1 | $200,902 | – |
| Engineer Staff and Manager, Filter Design | 1 | $177,840 | – |
| Engineer Senior Staff, Filter Design | 1 | $191,792 | – |
| Filter Design Engineer | 1 | $136,500 | – |
| General Manager, Cloud Infrastructure and Business Intel. | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Key Accounts Manager | 1 | $97,635 | −26% |
| Engineer Staff, Filter Design | 1 | $156,600 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff | 1 | $145,000 | −24% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $81,000 | −49% |
| Sr. Director, Algorithm & Clinical Intelligence | 1 | $215,457 | – |
| Senior Director, Technology | 1 | $230,000 | +39% |
| Sr Engineer Device Engineering | 1 | $165,000 | +90% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $95,262 | −43% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $93,578 | −12% |
| Staff Filter Design Engineer | 1 | $161,000 | – |
Where they work
| San Mateo, CA | 9 | $150,000 |
| Goleta, CA | 5 | $120,000 |
| Woodbury, MN | 5 | $113,579 |
| Carrollton, TX | 2 | $89,278 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $108,942 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $78,925 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $230,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $175,000 |
| Smyrna, GA | 1 | $93,578 |
| St. Paul, MN | 1 | $83,720 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $113,579 |
| 2025 | 12 | $150,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $168,396 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $97,635 |
| Level II | 9 | $113,579 |
| Level III | 6 | $176,420 |
| Level IV | 3 | $200,902 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).