Employers
Narwal Inc. H-1B salaries
Narwal Inc. filed 36 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $84,000 to $121,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $124,800 | $122,350 – $131,100 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $98,250 | $81,875 – $313,000 |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $84,000 | $79,125 – $84,000 |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 3 | $88,400 | $84,200 – $97,750 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $97,200 | $94,100 – $118,600 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 3 | $105,000 | $90,000 – $112,500 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $100,000 | $95,000 – $105,000 |
| Data Architect | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Automation Architect | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Chief Strategy and Technology Officer | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Program Test Manager | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Program Manager | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Director | 1 | $137,000 | $137,000 – $137,000 |
| Quality Analyst Engineer | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Senior Java Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Senior Software Devloper | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Software Developer 1 | 1 | $66,000 | $66,000 – $66,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cincinnati, OH | 28 | $99,000 | $81,875 – $116,250 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $137,500 | $131,250 – $143,750 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Loveland, CO | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 – $99,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Troy, MI | 1 | $97,200 | $97,200 – $97,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | 10 | $107,500 |
| 2025 | 12 | $104,550 |
| 2026 | 12 | $86,200 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $68,000 |
| Level II | 19 | $91,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $122,400 |
| Level IV | 5 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).