H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

National Marrow Donor Program H-1B salaries

National Marrow Donor Program filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,357 a year.

Median salary offered
$131,357
Middle half earn
$127,000 to $141,811
Top 10% earn over
$152,145
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer12$131,000$127,880 – $140,453
Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$120,000$118,989 – $122,186
Principal Software Engineer3$156,068$149,690 – $158,050
Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer3$127,000$125,438 – $127,792
Software Engineer2$112,633$108,950 – $116,316
IT Service Management Engineer2$133,492$132,424 – $134,559
DevOps Engineer2$146,072$143,036 – $149,109
Bioinformatics Engineer2$141,245$139,522 – $142,968
Clinical Trials Biostatistician II1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Manager, Software Quality Assurance1$154,093$154,093 – $154,093
Platform Architect1$151,835$151,835 – $151,835
Principal Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$150,061$150,061 – $150,061
Senior Data Engineer1$135,886$135,886 – $135,886
Salesforce Developer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Quality Assurance Automation Engineer1$127,308$127,308 – $127,308
Product Owner1$129,451$129,451 – $129,451
Sitecore Product Owner1$133,900$133,900 – $133,900
Senior Salesforce Business Analyst1$128,444$128,444 – $128,444
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$129,168$129,168 – $129,168
Supervisor, Biostatistics1$133,900$133,900 – $133,900

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Minneapolis, MN20$131,720$127,156 – $151,876
Fitchburg, WI2$146,072$143,036 – $149,109
Hillsboro, OR2$141,245$139,522 – $142,968
Charlotte, NC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Georgetown, TX1$124,372$124,372 – $124,372
Coraopolis, PA1$143,312$143,312 – $143,312
Irving, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Indian Land, SC1$127,308$127,308 – $127,308
Lafayette, LA1$129,168$129,168 – $129,168
Lewisville, TX1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Lynnwood, WA1$133,900$133,900 – $133,900
Maple Grove, MN1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Odessa, FL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Prosper, TX1$117,978$117,978 – $117,978
Quincy, MA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
San Diego, CA1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Spring Hill, TN1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Tampa, FL1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Wesley Chapel, FL1$135,626$135,626 – $135,626
Zephyrhills, FL1$131,357$131,357 – $131,357

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202424$129,496
202510$135,756
20267$133,900

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$133,900
Level II7$120,000
Level III28$131,678
Level IV5$151,835

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).