H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Nemo IT Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries

Nemo IT Solutions, Inc filed 78 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,573 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,573
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $114,000
Top 10% earn over
$130,000
Certified filings
78

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer75$105,146$102,000 – $114,000
Systems Analyst2$111,000$105,500 – $116,500
Python Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chandler, AZ4$109,000$106,000 – $117,750
Memphis, TN4$97,000$95,000 – $99,000
Jacksonville, FL3$104,000$103,000 – $117,000
Albany, NY3$97,000$94,500 – $98,500
Atlanta, GA2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Houston, TX2$102,000$101,000 – $103,000
Grand Rapids, MI2$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Frisco, TX2$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Bethesda, MD2$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Fort Worth, TX2$111,000$105,500 – $116,500
Dallas, TX2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Columbus, OH2$99,500$98,250 – $100,750
Charlotte, NC2$124,000$119,000 – $129,000
Oak Point, TX2$124,500$119,250 – $129,750
Reston, VA2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
San Antonio, TX2$101,000$98,000 – $104,000
Saint Augustine, FL2$122,000$118,000 – $126,000
Malvern, PA2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Plano, TX2$108,000$105,000 – $111,000
Basking Ridge, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$103,000
202435$102,000
202512$106,000
202625$114,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II69$104,000
Level III6$132,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).