Nestor Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Nestor Technologies, Inc. filed 118 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Nestor Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $81,000 to $102,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,300
- Certified filings
- 118
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 27 | $84,000 | −39% |
| Software Developer | 16 | $102,000 | −2% |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $91,000 | −14% |
| Programmer Analyst | 5 | $83,000 | −6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $101,500 | −1% |
| Computer Programmer Analyst | 4 | $88,000 | +5% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $83,500 | −17% |
| GCP Data Engineer | 3 | $102,000 | +7% |
| Computer Programmer | 3 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 3 | $78,000 | −25% |
| Angular Developer | 2 | $108,500 | +2% |
| Database Engineer | 2 | $85,000 | −13% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $88,500 | +1% |
| Information Security Engineer | 2 | $108,000 | +11% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $90,500 | −2% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −19% |
| Associate-Database Management | 1 | $156,000 | – |
| Application Programmer Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | −5% |
| Application Security Risk Reviewer | 1 | $86,000 | – |
| Cloud Security Engineer | 1 | $79,000 | −30% |
| Cloud Admin | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $94,000 | −11% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $82,000 | −8% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $80,538 | −24% |
| Engineer Cloud & Devops | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Front End Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −49% |
| Ebs Apps DBA | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Java Backend Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | +31% |
| Information Systems Project Manager | 1 | $75,000 | −19% |
| Information Security | 1 | $108,000 | −13% |
| Golang Developer | 1 | $102,000 | +3% |
| ETL QA Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +23% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $91,000 | 0% |
| Occupational Engineer Cloud & Devops | 1 | $99,000 | – |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +14% |
| Project DBA | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| Program Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | +17% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +5% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $67,000 | −22% |
| Scrum Master/Business Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −15% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −3% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $101,000 | −22% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | −14% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 14 | $86,500 |
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $90,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 7 | $86,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $108,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 4 | $83,500 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $107,000 |
| Dover, DE | 3 | $100,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $102,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $98,500 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $107,500 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $94,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $100,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $107,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $100,500 |
| Glassboro, NJ | 2 | $80,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $91,000 |
| Greenville, SC | 2 | $76,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 2 | $108,500 |
| Rolla, MO | 2 | $70,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $83,325 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 34 | $99,500 |
| 2025 | 51 | $87,000 |
| 2026 | 26 | $81,932 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $62,000 |
| Level II | 112 | $90,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $103,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).